BASEBALL

RECENT RESULTS

Date Game
04/13/2018Traip Academy 10, Buckfield 0 Details
04/17/2018Brewer 10, Gardiner 3 Details
04/17/2018Oxford Hills 4, Messalonskee 3 Details
04/17/2018George Stevens 5, Sumner 3
04/18/2018Waterville 20, Winslow 0 Details
04/18/2018Camden Hills 9, Mt. Blue 2
04/18/2018Oceanside 8, Maranacook 7 Details
04/18/2018Bangor 5, Lewiston 4 Details
04/18/2018Edward Little 5, Hampden Academy 1 Details
04/19/2018Thornton Academy 12, Sanford 2
04/19/2018Sumner 20, Narraguagus 1
04/19/2018Hermon 8, Central 2
04/19/2018Ellsworth 14, Bucksport 5
04/19/2018Mt. Desert Island 10, George Stevens 4
04/20/2018Falmouth 14, Westbrook 4 Details
04/20/2018Brewer 12, Winslow 2
04/20/2018Lake Region 4, Morse 0
04/20/2018Edward Little 15, Camden Hills 3
04/20/2018Oxford Hills 3, Hampden Academy 2 Details
04/20/2018Searsport 14, Temple Academy 3
04/20/2018Gorham 5, Cheverus 2 Details
04/20/2018Fryeburg Academy 10, Lincoln Academy 0 Details
04/20/2018Cape Elizabeth 13, Leavitt 3 Details
04/20/2018Skowhegan 3, Lewiston 1
04/20/2018Washington Academy 11, Mt. View 5
04/20/2018Mt. View 6, Washington Academy 3
04/20/2018Hall-Dale 34, Wiscasset 0 Details
04/20/2018Dirigo 43, Boothbay 1
04/20/2018Oak Hill 7, Mt. Abram 6 Details
04/20/2018Lawrence 4, MCI 2 Details

UPCOMING GAMES

Date Time Game
04/21/201811 a.m.Bonny Eagle at Scarborough
04/21/2018noonCaribou at Hermon
04/21/20182 p.m.Caribou at Hermon
04/21/20181 p.m.Central Aroostook at Woodland
04/21/20183 p.m.Central Aroostook at Woodland
04/21/20181 p.m.Dexter at Bucksport
04/21/20181 p.m.Erskine Academy at Lawrence
04/21/20181 p.m.John Bapst at Ellsworth
04/21/20181 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Lee Academy
04/21/20181 p.m.Messalonskee at Cony
04/21/20189 a.m.Nokomis at Waterville
04/21/2018noonPresque Isle at Old Town
04/21/20182 p.m.Presque Isle at Old Town
04/21/20181 p.m.South Portland at Massabesic
04/21/20181 p.m.Sumner at Machias
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Bangor at Brewer
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Deer Isle-Stonington
04/23/20184 p.m.Belfast at Erskine Academy
04/23/20184 p.m.Brunswick at Lincoln Academy
04/23/20184 p.m.Calais at Narraguagus
04/23/20184 p.m.Camden Hills at Oceanside
04/23/20184 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Greely
04/23/20184 p.m.Carrabec/Madison at Hall-Dale
04/23/20184 p.m.Cony at Gardiner
04/23/20184 p.m.Edward Little at Lewiston
04/23/20184 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Katahdin
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Greenville at Central
04/23/20184 p.m.Lake Region at Fryeburg Academy
04/23/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Nokomis
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Lee Academy at Piscataquis
04/23/20184 p.m.Lisbon at Boothbay
04/23/20184 p.m.Machias at Jonesport-Beals
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at George Stevens
04/23/20184 p.m.MCI at Maranacook
04/23/20184 p.m.Medomak Valley at Leavitt
04/23/20184 p.m.Messalonskee at Winslow
04/23/20184:15 p.m.Morse at Mt. Ararat
04/23/20184 p.m.Mountain Valley at Winthrop
04/23/20184 p.m.Mt. Blue at Waterville
04/23/20184 p.m.Noble at Scarborough
04/23/20184 p.m.Oak Hill at Spruce Mountain
04/23/20184 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Buckfield
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Orono at Dexter
04/23/20184 p.m.Poland at Sacopee Valley
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Schenck at Stearns
04/23/20184:30 p.m.Telstar at Mt. Abram
04/23/201811 a.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Forest Hills
04/23/20181 p.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Forest Hills
04/23/20184 p.m.Waynflete at Gray-New Gloucester
04/23/20184 p.m.Wiscasset at Monmouth Academy
04/23/20184 p.m.York at Wells
04/24/20184:30 p.m.Biddeford at Gorham
04/24/20184 p.m.Calais at Woodland
04/24/20184 p.m.Cheverus at Sanford
04/24/20184:30 p.m.Ellsworth at Mt. Desert Island
04/24/20184 p.m.Falmouth at Bonny Eagle
04/24/20183:30 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Southern Aroostook
04/24/20184 p.m.Fort Kent at Central Aroostook
04/24/20184:30 p.m.Hermon at Old Town
04/24/20184:30 p.m.John Bapst at Foxcroft Academy
04/24/20184:30 p.m.Kennebunk at South Portland
04/24/20184 p.m.Massabesic at Marshwood
04/24/20184 p.m.Portland at Noble
04/24/20184 p.m.Rangeley at Richmond
04/24/20184 p.m.Scarborough at Westbrook
04/24/20184 p.m.Washburn at Hodgdon
04/24/20184 p.m.Windham at Deering
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Searsport
04/25/20184 p.m.Boothbay at Mountain Valley
04/25/20184 p.m.Brewer at Oceanside
04/25/20184 p.m.Caribou at Houlton
04/25/20184 p.m.Central at Bucksport
04/25/20184 p.m.Cony at Mt. Blue
04/25/20184 p.m.Dirigo at Lisbon
04/25/20184 p.m.East Grand at Woodland
04/25/20184 p.m.Edward Little at Messalonskee
04/25/20184 p.m.Erskine Academy at Gardiner
04/25/20184 p.m.Freeport at Lake Region
04/25/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at York
04/25/20184 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Poland
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Camden Hills
04/25/20184 p.m.Leavitt at Maranacook
04/25/20184 p.m.Lewiston at Brunswick
04/25/20184 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Belfast
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Machias at Deer Isle-Stonington
04/25/20184 p.m.Medomak Valley at Morse
04/25/20184 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Carrabec/Madison
04/25/20184 p.m.Mt. Abram at Wiscasset
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Oxford Hills
04/25/20184 p.m.Mt. View at Nokomis
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Greenville
04/25/20184 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Old Orchard Beach
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Orono at George Stevens
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Schenck
04/25/20184 p.m.Piscataquis at Penobscot Valley
04/25/20184 p.m.Shead at Jonesport-Beals
04/25/20184:15 p.m.Skowhegan at Bangor
04/25/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Telstar
04/25/20184 p.m.St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Sumner at Lee Academy
04/25/20184 p.m.Waterville at MCI
04/25/20184 p.m.Waynflete at Traip Academy
04/25/20184 p.m.Winslow at Lawrence
04/25/20184 p.m.Winthrop at Oak Hill
04/25/20184 p.m.Wisdom at Fort Kent
04/25/20184:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Greely
04/26/20184 p.m.Deering at Kennebunk
04/26/20184:30 p.m.Ellsworth at Washington Academy
04/26/20184 p.m.Forest Hills at Valley
04/26/20184 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Central Aroostook
04/26/20184 p.m.Gorham at Portland
04/26/20183:30 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Southern Aroostook
04/26/20184 p.m.Highview Christian at Richmond
04/26/20184:30 p.m.John Bapst at Hermon
04/26/20184 p.m.Katahdin at Hodgdon
04/26/20184:30 p.m.Marshwood at Scarborough
04/26/20184 p.m.Noble at Windham
04/26/20184:30 p.m.Sanford at Biddeford
04/26/20184:30 p.m.South Portland at Falmouth
04/26/20184:30 p.m.Thornton Academy at Cheverus
04/26/20184 p.m.Westbrook at Massabesic
04/27/20184:15 p.m.Bangor at Mt. Ararat
04/27/20184 p.m.Brewer at Lawrence
04/27/20182 p.m.Buckfield at Temple Academy
04/27/20184 p.m.Camden Hills at Lewiston
04/27/20184 p.m.Carrabec/Madison at Mt. Abram
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Central at George Stevens
04/27/20184 p.m.Edward Little at Brunswick
04/27/20184 p.m.Erskine Academy at Leavitt
04/27/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Cape Elizabeth
04/27/20184 p.m.Greely at Gray-New Gloucester
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Greenville at Searsport
04/27/20184 p.m.Hall-Dale at Monmouth Academy
04/27/20184 p.m.Hampden Academy at Mt. Blue
04/27/20184 p.m.Lake Region at Sacopee Valley
04/27/20184 p.m.Madawaska at Washburn
04/27/20184 p.m.Maranacook at St. Dominic
04/27/20184 p.m.Medomak Valley at Oceanside
04/27/20184 p.m.Messalonskee at Skowhegan
04/27/20184 p.m.Morse at MCI
04/27/20184 p.m.Mountain Valley at Dirigo
04/27/20184 p.m.Mt. View at Belfast
04/27/20184 p.m.Nokomis at Winslow
04/27/20184 p.m.Oak Hill at Boothbay
04/27/20184 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Waynflete
04/27/20184:15 p.m.Oxford Hills at Cony
04/27/20184 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Bangor Christian
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Dexter
04/27/20184 p.m.Rangeley at Valley
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Schenck at Orono
04/27/20184 p.m.Shead at Woodland
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Stearns at Piscataquis
04/27/20184 p.m.Sumner at Bucksport
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Telstar at Winthrop
04/27/20184 p.m.Temple Academy at Buckfield
04/27/20184 p.m.Traip Academy at Freeport
04/27/20184 p.m.Waterville at Gardiner
04/27/20184 p.m.Wells at York
04/27/20184 p.m.Wiscasset at Spruce Mountain
04/27/20184 p.m.Wisdom at East Grand
04/27/20184:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Poland
04/28/201811 a.m.Biddeford at South Portland
04/28/201811 a.m.Bonny Eagle at Gorham
04/28/20181 p.m.Calais at Shead
04/28/20181 p.m.Caribou at Mt. Desert Island
04/28/20183 p.m.Caribou at Mt. Desert Island
04/28/201811 a.m.Cony at Brunswick
04/28/2018noonEllsworth at Foxcroft Academy
04/28/201811 a.m.Falmouth at Noble
04/28/201811 a.m.Kennebunk at Westbrook
04/28/20183 p.m.Lee Academy at John Bapst
04/28/20181 p.m.Lee Academy at John Bapst
04/28/201811 a.m.Massabesic at Sanford
04/28/201810 a.m.Portland at Thornton Academy
04/28/2018noonPresque Isle at Washington Academy
04/28/20182 p.m.Presque Isle at Washington Academy
04/28/20181 p.m.Richmond at Vinalhaven/North Haven
04/28/20186 p.m.Scarborough at Deering
04/28/201810 a.m.Windham at Marshwood
04/30/20184 p.m.Belfast at Nokomis
04/30/20184 p.m.Boothbay at Telstar
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Brunswick at Camden Hills
04/30/20184:15 p.m.Cony at Bangor
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Sumner
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Dexter at George Stevens
04/30/20184 p.m.Dirigo at Oak Hill
04/30/20184 p.m.Freeport at Wells
04/30/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Poland
04/30/20184 p.m.Gardiner at Edward Little
04/30/20184 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region
04/30/20184 p.m.Greenville at Bangor Christian
04/30/20184 p.m.Hampden Academy at Skowhegan
04/30/20184 p.m.Katahdin at Central Aroostook
04/30/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Maranacook
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Lisbon at Mountain Valley
04/30/20184 p.m.Madawaska at Fort Kent
04/30/20185 p.m.Marshwood at Sanford
04/30/20184 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Houlton
04/30/20184 p.m.Mt. Abram at Hall-Dale
04/30/20184 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Medomak Valley
04/30/20184:15 p.m.Mt. Blue at Messalonskee
04/30/20184 p.m.Mt. View at Lincoln Academy
04/30/20184 p.m.Narraguagus at Shead
04/30/20184 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Waynflete
04/30/20184 p.m.Oceanside at Morse
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Old Town at Brewer
04/30/20184 p.m.Orono at Bucksport
04/30/20184 p.m.Oxford Hills at Leavitt
04/30/20184 p.m.Richmond at Buckfield
04/30/20184 p.m.Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Schenck at Piscataquis
04/30/20184 p.m.Searsport at Penobscot Valley
04/30/20184 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Hodgdon
04/30/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Carrabec/Madison
04/30/20184 p.m.St. Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
04/30/20184:30 p.m.Stearns at Penquis Valley
04/30/20184 p.m.Winslow at Erskine Academy
04/30/20184 p.m.Winthrop at Wiscasset
04/30/20184 p.m.Wisdom at Fort Fairfield
04/30/20184 p.m.Woodland at Machias
04/30/20184 p.m.York at Greely
05/01/20184 p.m.Belfast at Lincoln Academy
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Brunswick at Oxford Hills
05/01/20184 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Cheverus at Falmouth
05/01/20184 p.m.Gorham at Scarborough
05/01/20184 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at East Grand
05/01/20184 p.m.Highview Christian at Jonesport-Beals
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Houlton at Mattanawcook Academy
05/01/20184 p.m.John Bapst at MCI
05/01/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Lewiston
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Hermon
05/01/20184 p.m.Narraguagus at Woodland
05/01/20184 p.m.Noble at Massabesic
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Nokomis at Brewer
05/01/20184 p.m.Portland at Windham
05/01/20182 p.m.Rangeley at Forest Hills
05/01/20184 p.m.Rangeley at Forest Hills
05/01/20184 p.m.Skowhegan at Mt. Blue
05/01/20184:30 p.m.South Portland at Bonny Eagle
05/01/20184 p.m.Temple Academy at Valley
05/01/20184:15 p.m.Thornton Academy at Kennebunk
05/01/20184 p.m.Washburn at Ashland
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Washington Academy at Ellsworth
05/01/20184:30 p.m.Westbrook at Biddeford
05/01/20184 p.m.Winslow at Mt. View
05/02/20183:30 p.m.Ashland at Southern Aroostook
05/02/20184 p.m.Bangor Christian at Central
05/02/20184 p.m.Carrabec/Madison at Winthrop
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Schenck
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Dexter at Orono
05/02/20184 p.m.Fort Kent at Presque Isle
05/02/20184 p.m.Freeport at Greely
05/02/20184 p.m.George Stevens at Bucksport
05/02/20184 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Traip Academy
05/02/20184 p.m.Hall-Dale at Spruce Mountain
05/02/20184 p.m.Hodgdon at Katahdin
05/02/20184 p.m.Leavitt at Morse
05/02/20184 p.m.Lee Academy at Calais
05/02/20184 p.m.Madawaska at Wisdom
05/02/20184 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Mt. Abram
05/02/20184 p.m.Narraguagus at Machias
05/02/20183:30 p.m.Oak Hill at Lisbon
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Stearns
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Greenville
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Poland at Yarmouth
05/02/20184 p.m.Sacopee Valley at Wells
05/02/20184 p.m.St. Dominic at Fryeburg Academy
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Sumner at Searsport
05/02/20184:30 p.m.Telstar at Dirigo
05/02/20184 p.m.Wiscasset at Boothbay
05/02/20183:30 p.m.York at Cape Elizabeth
05/03/20184:30 p.m.Biddeford at Noble
05/03/20184 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Sanford
05/03/20184 p.m.Calais at Mattanawcook Academy
05/03/20184 p.m.Falmouth at Gorham
05/03/20184 p.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Fort Fairfield
05/03/20184 p.m.Highview Christian at East Grand
05/03/20184 p.m.Kennebunk at Cheverus
05/03/20187 p.m.Marshwood at Portland
05/03/20184 p.m.Massabesic at Deering
05/03/20184:30 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Old Town
05/03/201811 a.m.Oceanside at Erskine Academy
05/03/20184 p.m.Richmond at Valley
05/03/20184:30 p.m.Scarborough at South Portland
05/03/20184:30 p.m.Temple Academy at Searsport
05/03/20184:30 p.m.Windham at Thornton Academy
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Bangor at Oxford Hills
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Stearns
05/04/20184 p.m.Belfast at Oceanside
05/04/20184 p.m.Boothbay at Carrabec/Madison
05/04/20184 p.m.Brewer at Hampden Academy
05/04/20184 p.m.Camden Hills at Skowhegan
05/04/20184 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Freeport
05/04/20184 p.m.Cheverus at Windham
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Machias
05/04/20184 p.m.Dirigo at Wiscasset
05/04/20184 p.m.East Grand at Washburn
05/04/20184:15 p.m.Edward Little at Cony
05/04/20184 p.m.Erskine Academy at Mt. View
05/04/20184 p.m.Fort Kent at Fort Fairfield
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at Dexter
05/04/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Gray-New Gloucester
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Hermon at Central
05/04/20184 p.m.Hodgdon at Central Aroostook
05/04/20184 p.m.Lake Region at Greely
05/04/20184 p.m.Leavitt at Lawrence
05/04/20184 p.m.Lee Academy at Penobscot Valley
05/04/20184:15 p.m.Lewiston at Mt. Ararat
05/04/20184 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Gardiner
05/04/20184 p.m.Lisbon at Telstar
05/04/20184 p.m.MCI at Nokomis
05/04/20184 p.m.Morse at Medomak Valley
05/04/20184 p.m.Mountain Valley at Oak Hill
05/04/20184 p.m.Mt. Blue at Brunswick
05/04/20184 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at St. Dominic
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Orono at Schenck
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Piscataquis
05/04/20184 p.m.Sanford at Kennebunk
05/04/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Monmouth Academy
05/04/20184 p.m.Traip Academy at Sacopee Valley
05/04/20184:15 p.m.Waterville at Messalonskee
05/04/20184 p.m.Winslow at Maranacook
05/04/20184 p.m.Winthrop at Hall-Dale
05/04/20184 p.m.Wisdom at Ashland
05/04/20184 p.m.Woodland at Jonesport-Beals
05/04/20184:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Wells
05/05/201811 a.m.Central Aroostook at Fort Kent
05/05/201811 a.m.Deering at Westbrook
05/05/2018noonEllsworth at Presque Isle
05/05/20182 p.m.Ellsworth at Presque Isle
05/05/20183:30 p.m.Freeport at York
05/05/201811 a.m.Greater Houlton Christian at Katahdin
05/05/2018noonJohn Bapst at Caribou
05/05/20182 p.m.John Bapst at Caribou
05/05/201810 a.m.Massabesic at Bonny Eagle
05/05/2018noonMt. Desert Island at Foxcroft Academy
05/05/201811 a.m.Narraguagus at Calais
05/05/20184:30 p.m.Old Town at Washington Academy
05/05/20181 p.m.Portland at Falmouth
05/05/20181 p.m.Searsport at Stearns
05/05/20183 p.m.South Portland at Marshwood
05/05/201811 a.m.Southern Aroostook at Madawaska
05/05/20181 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Madawaska
05/05/20184 p.m.Thornton Academy at Biddeford
05/05/201811 a.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Rangeley
05/05/20181 p.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Rangeley
05/05/20183 p.m.Waynflete at North Yarmouth Academy