GIRLS' BASKETBALL

RECENT RESULTS

Date Game
01/13/2018Cape Elizabeth 36, Falmouth 35 Details
01/13/2018Vinalhaven 68, Jonesport-Beals 37 Details
01/13/2018Kents Hill 46, Gould Academy 25 Details
01/13/2018Schenck 44, Lee Academy 18 Details
01/13/2018Dexter 48, Mattanawcook Academy 32 Details
01/13/2018Messalonskee 62, Skowhegan 57 Details
01/13/2018Greely 46, Oxford Hills 39 Details
01/13/2018Winslow 53, Foxcroft Academy 22 Details
01/13/2018Marshwood 35, York 27 Details
01/13/2018Sacopee Valley 34, North Yarmouth Academy 26 Details
01/15/2018Oak Hill 51, Carrabec 24 Details
01/15/2018Old Orchard Beach 41, Sacopee Valley 28 Details
01/15/2018Ashland 45, Washburn 37 Details
01/15/2018Poland 53, Waynflete 32 Details
01/15/2018Boothbay 55, Mountain Valley 26 Details
01/15/2018Southern Aroostook 61, Central Aroostook 48 Details
01/15/2018Dirigo 35, Wiscasset 33 Details
01/15/2018Ellsworth 49, Belfast 32 Details
01/15/2018Calais 64, George Stevens 32 Details
01/15/2018Madison 50, Lisbon 34 Details
01/15/2018Mt. Abram 47, Hall-Dale 39 Details
01/15/2018Windham 51, Bangor 44 Details
01/15/2018Bonny Eagle 49, Marshwood 44 Details
01/15/2018Deer Isle-Stonington 44, Bucksport 39 Details
01/15/2018Cheverus 55, Sanford 43 Details
01/15/2018Erskine Academy 41, Cony 36 Details
01/15/2018Hodgdon 42, Easton 20 Details
01/15/2018Edward Little 55, Deering 32 Details
01/15/2018Thornton Academy 37, Falmouth 35 Details
01/15/2018Caribou 48, Foxcroft Academy 44 Details
01/15/2018Hampden Academy 49, Gardiner 33 Details
01/15/2018Hermon 62, Washington Academy 14 Details
01/15/2018Maine Girls' Academy 64, Kennebunk 35 Details
01/15/2018Kents Hill 52, North Haven 36 Details
01/15/2018Lincoln Academy 57, Camden Hills 51 Details
01/15/2018Schenck 52, Machias 19 Details
01/15/2018Piscataquis 45, Mattanawcook Academy 29 Details
01/15/2018Messalonskee 45, Medomak Valley 44 Details
01/15/2018Mt. View 46, Maranacook 36 Details
01/15/2018Skowhegan 70, Mt. Blue 44 Details
01/15/2018Brewer 52, Nokomis 40 Details
01/15/2018Oceanside 56, Winslow 51 Details
01/15/2018Presque Isle 64, Old Town 26 Details
01/15/2018Mt. Desert Island 39, Orono 30 Details
01/15/2018Oxford Hills 54, Gorham 41 Details
01/15/2018Portland 49, Lewiston 26 Details
01/15/2018Rangeley 66, Seacoast Christian 18 Details
01/15/2018Scarborough 41, Biddeford 28 Details
01/15/2018Shead 70, Highview Christian 24 Details
01/15/2018Noble 60, St. Dominic 24 Details
01/15/2018Vinalhaven 57, Temple Academy 36 Details
01/15/2018Leavitt 29, Westbrook 23 Details
01/15/2018Woodland 51, Fort Kent 39 Details
01/15/2018Greely 51, Yarmouth 38 Details
01/15/2018York 66, Morse 28 Details
01/16/2018Freeport 65, Morse 40 Details
01/16/2018Katahdin 30, Easton 22 Details
01/16/2018Central Aroostook 72, Van Buren 36 Details
01/16/2018Brewer 43, Gardiner 39 Details
01/16/2018Gray-New Gloucester 42, Lake Region 41 Details
01/16/2018Greenville 52, Valley 16 Details
01/16/2018Forest Hills 36, Pine Tree Academy 25 Details
01/16/2018Poland 63, Sacopee Valley 23 Details
01/16/2018Temple Academy 32, Buckfield 17 Details
01/16/2018Wells 61, Fryeburg Academy 33 Details
01/17/2018Houlton 63, Presque Isle 54 Details
01/17/2018Stearns 68, Mattanawcook Academy 48 Details
01/17/2018Houlton 63, Presque Isle 54 Details
01/17/2018Spruce Mountain 49, Winthrop 44 Details
01/17/2018Katahdin 49, Wisdom 28 Details
01/18/2018Calais 86, Woodland 43 Details
01/18/2018Old Town 41, Foxcroft Academy 26 Details
01/18/2018Sanford 38, Biddeford 32 Details
01/18/2018Camden Hills 60, Hampden Academy 40 Details
01/18/2018Lake Region 44, Yarmouth 40 Details
01/18/2018Carrabec 43, Dirigo 33
01/18/2018Monmouth Academy 56, Hall-Dale 34 Details
01/18/2018Kents Hill 53, Hebron Academy 38 Details
01/18/2018Boothbay 64, Oak Hill 46 Details
01/18/2018Old Orchard Beach 57, Hyde 14 Details
01/18/2018Hodgdon 32, Washburn 20 Details
01/18/2018Richmond 50, Wiscasset 21 Details
01/18/2018Central Aroostook 44, Fort Fairfield 39 Details
01/18/2018Gray-New Gloucester 39, Wells 36 Details
01/18/2018Greenville 33, Piscataquis 21 Details
01/18/2018Madawaska 52, Fort Kent 35 Details
01/18/2018Medomak Valley 56, Morse 26 Details
01/18/2018Southern Aroostook 69, Easton 30 Details
01/18/2018Shead 58, East Grand 47 Details
01/18/2018Dexter 53, Penquis Valley 46 Details
01/18/2018Valley 35, Highview Christian 26 Details
01/19/2018Oxford Hills 86, Bangor 41 Details
01/19/2018Edward Little 58, Lewiston 47 Details
01/19/2018Boothbay 79, Spruce Mountain 49 Details
01/19/2018Narraguagus 70, Bucksport 45 Details
01/19/2018Nokomis 46, Camden Hills 30 Details
01/19/2018East Grand 43, Wisdom 29 Details
01/19/2018Erskine Academy 50, Belfast 21 Details
01/19/2018Temple Academy 53, Forest Hills 47 Details
01/19/2018Fort Kent 44, Ashland 26 Details
01/19/2018George Stevens 42, Sumner 22 Details
01/19/2018Gorham 45, Thornton Academy 30 Details
01/19/2018Greely 72, Fryeburg Academy 31 Details
01/19/2018Hampden Academy 68, Brewer 42 Details
01/19/2018Hermon 68, Mt. Desert Island 35 Details
01/19/2018Vinalhaven 57, Highview Christian 27 Details
01/19/2018Houlton 71, Mattanawcook Academy 47 Details
01/19/2018Hyde 31, Gould Academy 18 Details
01/19/2018Kents Hill 40, Islesboro 24 Details
01/19/2018Ellsworth 43, John Bapst 34 Details
01/19/2018Kennebunk 52, Noble 47 Details
01/19/2018Poland 52, Lake Region 36 Details
01/19/2018Lawrence 60, Cony 25 Details
01/19/2018Mt. Blue 27, Leavitt 23 Details
01/19/2018Central 74, Lee Academy 10 Details
01/19/2018Oak Hill 45, Lisbon 32 Details
01/19/2018Scarborough 52, Massabesic 27 Details
01/19/2018Brunswick 55, Messalonskee 43 Details
01/19/2018Monmouth Academy 53, Madison 38 Details
01/19/2018Mountain Valley 43, Mt. Abram 38 Details
01/19/2018Lincoln Academy 51, Mt. Ararat 24 Details
01/19/2018Old Orchard Beach 56, North Yarmouth Academy 34 Details
01/19/2018Oceanside 59, MCI 47 Details
01/19/2018Portland 42, Maine Girls' Academy 39 Details
01/19/2018Richmond 42, Carrabec 19 Details
01/19/2018Bonny Eagle 49, Sanford 38 Details
01/19/2018Dexter 42, Schenck 33 Details
01/19/2018Hebron Academy 44, Seacoast Christian 28 Details
01/19/2018Searsport 47, Penquis Valley 34 Details
01/19/2018Skowhegan 60, Gardiner 54 Details
01/19/2018South Portland 49, Deering 40 Details
01/19/2018St. Dominic 54, Sacopee Valley 24 Details
01/19/2018Stearns 45, Penobscot Valley 25 Details
01/19/2018Telstar 41, Wiscasset 37 Details
01/19/2018Traip Academy 53, Waynflete 40 Details
01/19/2018Rangeley 58, Valley 33 Details
01/19/2018Calais 66, Washington Academy 29 Details
01/19/2018Waterville 78, Maranacook 19 Details
01/19/2018Windham 50, Westbrook 26 Details
01/19/2018Winslow 63, Mt. View 43 Details
01/19/2018Freeport 46, Yarmouth 36 Details
01/19/2018York 43, Cape Elizabeth 33 Details
01/20/2018John Bapst 66, Mt. Desert Island 48 Details
01/20/2018Lawrence 50, Erskine Academy 32 Details
01/20/2018South Portland 55, Thornton Academy 46 Details
01/20/2018Easton 30, Wisdom 23 Details
01/20/2018Cheverus 49, Massabesic 37 Details
01/20/2018Poland 52, Old Orchard Beach 40 Details
01/20/2018Scarborough 64, Windham 45 Details
01/20/2018Kennebunk 39, Wells 34 Details
01/20/2018Bonny Eagle 70, Westbrook 22 Details
01/20/2018Traip Academy 38, North Yarmouth Academy 23 Details
01/20/2018Hall-Dale 31, Dirigo 29 Details
01/20/2018Marshwood 49, Biddeford 42 Details
01/20/2018Fort Fairfield 28, Shead 18 Details
01/20/2018Hebron Academy 49, Gould Academy 35 Details
01/20/2018Vinalhaven 54, Highview Christian 27 Details
01/20/2018Katahdin 63, Van Buren 32 Details
01/20/2018Greenville 46, Machias 15 Details
01/20/2018Kents Hill 68, North Haven 60 Details
01/20/2018Caribou 50, Orono 42 Details
01/20/2018Presque Isle 64, Foxcroft Academy 36 Details
01/20/2018Central Aroostook 41, Washburn 26 Details
01/20/2018Woodland 52, Madawaska 34 Details

UPCOMING GAMES

Date Time Game
01/22/20185 p.m.Forest Hills at Greenville
01/22/20187 p.m.Hermon at Orono
01/22/20187 p.m.Houlton at Southern Aroostook
01/22/20187 p.m.Katahdin at Hodgdon
01/22/20186:30 p.m.Machias at Shead
01/22/20185:30 p.m.Old Town at Mt. Desert Island
01/22/20185 p.m.Searsport at Bangor Christian
01/22/20186:30 p.m.Woodland at Jonesport-Beals
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Bangor at Nokomis
01/23/20187 p.m.Boothbay at Winthrop
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Brewer at Cony
01/23/20185 p.m.Brunswick at Morse
01/23/20187 p.m.Cheverus at Oxford Hills
01/23/20187 p.m.Dirigo at Madison
01/23/20186 p.m.Edward Little at Gorham
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Lincoln Academy
01/23/20186 p.m.Falmouth at Biddeford
01/23/20185:30 p.m.Freeport at Waynflete
01/23/20187 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Old Orchard Beach
01/23/20186 p.m.Greely at Westbrook
01/23/20185:30 p.m.Hyde at North Yarmouth Academy
01/23/20184:30 p.m.John Bapst at Presque Isle
01/23/20186 p.m.Kennebunk at Bonny Eagle
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Lawrence at Messalonskee
01/23/20187 p.m.Lisbon at Spruce Mountain
01/23/20187 p.m.Massabesic at Deering
01/23/20186:30 p.m.MCI at Waterville
01/23/20187 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Mountain Valley
01/23/20187 p.m.Mt. Abram at Oak Hill
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Leavitt
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Gardiner
01/23/20185:30 p.m.Mt. View at Foxcroft Academy
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Oceanside at Maranacook
01/23/20187 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Dexter
01/23/20184 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at Rangeley
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Poland at Fryeburg Academy
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Richmond at Hall-Dale
01/23/20185 p.m.Sacopee Valley at Seacoast Christian
01/23/20186 p.m.Sanford at Scarborough
01/23/20186 p.m.South Portland at Noble
01/23/20184 p.m.St. Dominic at Gould Academy
01/23/20187 p.m.Telstar at Carrabec
01/23/20186 p.m.Thornton Academy at Maine Girls' Academy
01/23/20185 p.m.Valley at Buckfield
01/23/20187 p.m.Washburn at Ashland
01/23/20187 p.m.Wells at York
01/23/20187 p.m.Windham at Lewiston
01/23/20186:30 p.m.Winslow at Belfast
01/23/20187 p.m.Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth
01/24/20186:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley
01/24/20187 p.m.Bucksport at Central
01/24/20187 p.m.Central Aroostook at Houlton
01/24/20185:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Greenville
01/24/20185:30 p.m.East Grand at Highview Christian
01/24/20187 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Washburn
01/24/20187 p.m.Hermon at Mt. Desert Island
01/24/20186:30 p.m.Jonesport-Beals at Shead
01/24/20183 p.m.Kents Hill at Hebron Academy
01/24/20186:30 p.m.Lake Region at Traip Academy
01/24/20184 p.m.Machias at Stearns
01/24/20186:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Calais
01/24/20186 p.m.Noble at Thornton Academy
01/24/20187 p.m.Old Town at Washington Academy
01/24/20187 p.m.Orono at Ellsworth
01/24/20186:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Searsport
01/24/20186 p.m.South Portland at Maine Girls' Academy
01/24/20187 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Hodgdon
01/24/20185:30 p.m.Van Buren at Fort Kent
01/24/20186:45 p.m.Vinalhaven at Pine Tree Academy
01/24/20187 p.m.Winslow at Foxcroft Academy
01/24/20187 p.m.Wisdom at Madawaska
01/25/20185 p.m.Bangor Christian at Machias
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Belfast at MCI
01/25/20187 p.m.Boothbay at Wiscasset
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Camden Hills at Erskine Academy
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Carrabec at Hall-Dale
01/25/20187 p.m.Cony at Mt. Blue
01/25/20185:30 p.m.Fort Kent at Ashland
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Freeport
01/25/20186:30 p.m.George Stevens at Bucksport
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Hampden Academy at Lawrence
01/25/20185:30 p.m.John Bapst at Old Town
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Leavitt at Brunswick
01/25/20187 p.m.Lewiston at Bangor
01/25/20187 p.m.Lisbon at Telstar
01/25/20187 p.m.Madison at Dirigo
01/25/20185 p.m.Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Messalonskee at Brewer
01/25/20187 p.m.Mountain Valley at Oak Hill
01/25/20185 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Morse
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Woodland
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Nokomis at Gardiner
01/25/20186:30 p.m.Oceanside at Mt. View
01/25/20187 p.m.Oxford Hills at Edward Little
01/25/20181 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at North Haven
01/25/20187 p.m.Richmond at Monmouth Academy
01/25/20187 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Winthrop
01/25/20185:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Waynflete
01/25/20185 p.m.Temple Academy at Valley
01/25/20188:30 a.m.Vinalhaven at Pine Tree Academy
01/25/20187 p.m.Wells at Yarmouth
01/26/20186:30 p.m.Calais at Lee Academy
01/26/20186:30 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Sacopee Valley
01/26/20186 p.m.Caribou at Mt. Desert Island
01/26/20187 p.m.Central at Mattanawcook Academy
01/26/20187 p.m.Dexter at Piscataquis
01/26/20184 p.m.East Grand at Wisdom
01/26/20185:30 p.m.Easton at Van Buren
01/26/20187 p.m.Falmouth at South Portland
01/26/20186 p.m.Gorham at Bonny Eagle
01/26/20187 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Greely
01/26/20185 p.m.Greenville at Bangor Christian
01/26/20185 p.m.Highview Christian at Forest Hills
01/26/20187 p.m.John Bapst at Foxcroft Academy
01/26/20185 p.m.Kents Hill at Rangeley
01/26/20185:30 p.m.Madawaska at Katahdin
01/26/20187 p.m.Maine Girls' Academy at Sanford
01/26/20186 p.m.Noble at Massabesic
01/26/20185:15 p.m.North Haven at Islesboro
01/26/20185:30 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Hyde
01/26/20187 p.m.Orono at Washington Academy
01/26/20187 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Schenck
01/26/20186 p.m.Portland at Cheverus
01/26/20186 p.m.Presque Isle at Ellsworth
01/26/20186 p.m.Scarborough at Kennebunk
01/26/20187 p.m.Seacoast Christian at North Yarmouth Academy
01/26/20186:30 p.m.Searsport at Sumner
01/26/20187 p.m.St. Dominic at Lake Region
01/26/20187 p.m.Stearns at Penquis Valley
01/26/20185:30 p.m.Vinalhaven at Buckfield
01/26/20186 p.m.Westbrook at Marshwood
01/26/20186 p.m.Windham at Deering
01/26/20187 p.m.Winthrop at Mt. Abram
01/26/20186:30 p.m.York at Poland
01/27/20183:30 p.m.Ashland at Fort Fairfield
01/27/20187 p.m.Brewer at Skowhegan
01/27/20185 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Freeport
01/27/201811:30 a.m.Caribou at Ellsworth
01/27/20181:30 p.m.Edward Little at Thornton Academy
01/27/20182 p.m.Erskine Academy at Nokomis
01/27/20187 p.m.Hebron Academy at Pine Tree Academy
01/27/20187 p.m.Houlton at Stearns
01/27/20182 p.m.Hyde at Gould Academy
01/27/20186:30 p.m.Lawrence at Winslow
01/27/20186 p.m.Leavitt at Oxford Hills
01/27/20181 p.m.Machias at Deer Isle-Stonington
01/27/201812:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Brunswick
01/27/20182:30 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Carrabec
01/27/20185:30 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Lewiston
01/27/20181 p.m.Mt. Blue at Hampden Academy
01/27/20186:30 p.m.Mt. View at Maranacook
01/27/20189:30 a.m.North Haven at Islesboro
01/27/20187 p.m.Oak Hill at Telstar
01/27/20181:30 p.m.Old Town at Hermon
01/27/20181:30 p.m.Portland at Bangor
01/27/20181 p.m.Presque Isle at Mt. Desert Island
01/27/20182:30 p.m.Shead at Hodgdon
01/27/20181 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Madawaska
01/27/20182 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Mountain Valley
01/27/20189 a.m.Vinalhaven at Buckfield
01/27/20186 p.m.Waterville at Oceanside
01/27/2018TBAWaynflete at Gray-New Gloucester
01/27/20187 p.m.Wiscasset at Richmond
01/27/20181 p.m.Woodland at Fort Kent
01/29/20185:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Deer Isle-Stonington
01/29/20185:30 p.m.Easton at Wisdom
01/29/20187 p.m.Ellsworth at Foxcroft Academy
01/29/20185 p.m.Hyde at Hebron Academy
01/29/20187 p.m.John Bapst at Orono
01/29/20186 p.m.Katahdin at Madawaska
01/29/20186:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Lawrence
01/29/20186:30 p.m.Mt. Abram at Madison
01/29/20185:30 p.m.Seacoast Christian at Traip Academy
01/29/20185 p.m.Temple Academy at Highview Christian
01/29/20185:30 p.m.Valley at Piscataquis
01/29/20186:30 p.m.Waynflete at Sacopee Valley
01/29/20185 p.m.Woodland at East Grand