GIRLS' BASKETBALL

RECENT RESULTS

Date Game
12/08/2017MCI 65, Belfast 29 Details
12/08/2017Kennebunk 45, Biddeford 38 Details
12/08/2017Nokomis 40, Brewer 35 Details
12/08/2017Lincoln Academy 39, Camden Hills 38 Details
12/08/2017Central 71, Sumner 36 Details
12/08/2017Lawrence 63, Cony 34 Details
12/08/2017Deer Isle-Stonington 46, George Stevens 41 Details
12/08/2017Ashland 52, Easton 38 Details
12/08/2017Vinalhaven 77, Forest Hills 24 Details
12/08/2017Greely 85, Cape Elizabeth 44 Details
12/08/2017Penquis Valley 48, Greenville 34 Details
12/08/2017Kents Hill 26, Hebron Academy 25 Details
12/08/2017Lake Region 38, Gray-New Gloucester 34 Details
12/08/2017Stearns 73, Lee Academy 14 Details
12/08/2017Lewiston 44, Bangor 32 Details
12/08/2017Marshwood 62, Falmouth 22 Details
12/08/2017Gorham 55, Massabesic 34 Details
12/08/2017Maranacook 55, Erskine Academy 51 Details
12/08/2017Medomak Valley 66, Gardiner 61 Details
12/08/2017Hampden Academy 67, Messalonskee 29 Details
12/08/2017Brunswick 88, Morse 17 Details
12/08/2017Mt. Ararat 74, Leavitt 50 Details
12/08/2017Maine Girls' Academy 52, Noble 44 Details
12/08/2017North Haven 32, Highview Christian 29 Details
12/08/2017Old Orchard Beach 65, North Yarmouth Academy 27 Details
12/08/2017Mt. Desert Island 61, Old Town 47 Details
12/08/2017Ellsworth 57, Orono 35 Details
12/08/2017Edward Little 49, Oxford Hills 42 Details
12/08/2017Mattanawcook Academy 53, Penobscot Valley 42 Details
12/08/2017Poland 66, Fryeburg Academy 25 Details
12/08/2017Freeport 55, Sacopee Valley 30 Details
12/08/2017Southern Aroostook 82, East Grand 16 Details
12/08/2017Scarborough 63, Sanford 23 Details
12/08/2017Piscataquis 34, Schenck 20 Details
12/08/2017Hodgdon 62, Shead 57 Details
12/08/2017Skowhegan 54, Mt. Blue 24 Details
12/08/2017South Portland 61, Bonny Eagle 41 Details
12/08/2017St. Dominic 48, Traip Academy 45 Details
12/08/2017Valley 28, Buckfield 16 Details
12/08/2017Washburn 47, Van Buren 26 Details
12/08/2017Waterville 42, Oceanside 39 Details
12/08/2017Windham 46, Cheverus 43 Details
12/08/2017Fort Kent 58, Wisdom 25 Details
12/08/2017York 34, Yarmouth 30 Details
12/09/2017Dexter 51, Bangor Christian 13 Details
12/09/2017Mountain Valley 53, Dirigo 42 Details
12/09/2017Vinalhaven 60, Forest Hills 21 Details
12/09/2017Fort Fairfield 47, Katahdin 35 Details
12/09/2017Hebron Academy 50, Temple Academy 28 Details
12/09/2017Hermon 56, Caribou 41 Details
12/09/2017John Bapst 58, Foxcroft Academy 42 Details
12/09/2017Kents Hill 39, Islesboro 36 Details
12/09/2017Winthrop 54, Lisbon 26 Details
12/09/2017Monmouth Academy 43, Oak Hill 22 Details
12/09/2017Winslow 48, Mt. View 41 Details
12/09/2017Mt. Abram 67, Spruce Mountain 40 Details
12/09/2017Highview Christian 35, North Haven 34 Details
12/09/2017Seacoast Christian 48, Pine Tree Academy 25 Details
12/09/2017Madison 45, Richmond 39 Details
12/09/2017Searsport 46, Bucksport 42 Details
12/09/2017Hall-Dale 36, Telstar 29 Details
12/09/2017Portland 39, Thornton Academy 30 Details
12/09/2017Presque Isle 90, Washington Academy 15 Details
12/09/2017Wells 54, Waynflete 30 Details
12/09/2017Carrabec 40, Wiscasset 28 Details
12/11/2017Calais 74, Washington Academy 37 Details
12/11/2017Katahdin 54, East Grand 30 Details
12/11/2017Central 72, George Stevens 25 Details
12/11/2017Islesboro 62, Hyde 16 Details
12/11/2017Waynflete 37, North Yarmouth Academy 24 Details
12/11/2017Stearns 59, Penobscot Valley 49 Details
12/11/2017Schenck 50, Lee Academy 10 Details
12/11/2017Traip Academy 66, Seacoast Christian 33 Details
12/11/2017Deer Isle-Stonington 47, Searsport 34 Details
12/11/2017Bucksport 62, Sumner 48 Details
12/11/2017Van Buren 39, Wisdom 23 Details
12/11/2017Madawaska 47, Washburn 31 Details
12/11/2017Woodland 70, Jonesport-Beals 26 Details
12/11/2017Lincoln Academy 39, Morse 25 Details
12/13/2017Marshwood 48, Biddeford 46 Details
12/13/2017Bonny Eagle 54, Massabesic 29 Details
12/13/2017Deering 47, Sanford 34 Details
12/13/2017Edward Little 56, Lewiston 36 Details
12/13/2017Cape Elizabeth 46, Fryeburg Academy 18 Details
12/13/2017Hampden Academy 73, Camden Hills 32 Details
12/13/2017Medomak Valley 60, Mt. View 33 Details
12/13/2017Portland 49, Windham 40 Details
12/13/2017South Portland 49, Cheverus 31 Details
12/13/2017Greely 60, Wells 48 Details
12/13/2017Kennebunk 52, Westbrook 33 Details
12/13/2017Brunswick 73, Mt. Ararat 28 Details
12/13/2017Houlton 57, Central Aroostook 31 Details
12/13/2017Woodland 42, Hodgdon 28 Details
12/13/2017Ashland 52, Madawaska 38 Details
12/14/2017Scarborough 46, Falmouth 33 Details
12/14/2017Gray-New Gloucester 40, York 38 Details
12/14/2017Penobscot Valley 53, Bangor Christian 21 Details
12/14/2017Carrabec 31, Hall-Dale 29 Details
12/14/2017Dexter 61, Schenck 39 Details
12/14/2017Spruce Mountain 49, Dirigo 40 Details
12/14/2017Deer Isle-Stonington 59, Sumner 29 Details
12/14/2017Pine Tree Academy 44, Forest Hills 33 Details
12/14/2017North Yarmouth Academy 53, Hyde 30 Details
12/14/2017Boothbay 65, Mt. Abram 40 Details
12/14/2017Narraguagus 79, George Stevens 29 Details
12/14/2017Greenville 42, Piscataquis 27 Details
12/14/2017Penquis Valley 47, Searsport 21 Details
12/14/2017Richmond 49, Oak Hill 33 Details
12/14/2017Yarmouth 47, Sacopee Valley 28 Details
12/14/2017Stearns 57, Bucksport 23 Details

UPCOMING GAMES

Date Time Game
12/15/20177 p.m.Bangor at Windham
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Biddeford at Lincoln Academy
12/15/20176 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Scarborough
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Brewer at Messalonskee
12/15/20176 p.m.Brunswick at Falmouth
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Cony at Gardiner
12/15/20177 p.m.Deering at Lewiston
12/15/20175 p.m.East Grand at Van Buren
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Easton at Ashland
12/15/20177 p.m.Edward Little at Cheverus
12/15/20177 p.m.Erskine Academy at Skowhegan
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Leavitt
12/15/20177 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Freeport
12/15/20177 p.m.Greely at South Portland
12/15/20177 p.m.Hodgdon at Katahdin
12/15/20176 p.m.Islesboro at Jonesport-Beals
12/15/20177 p.m.Kennebunk at Mt. Ararat
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Lawrence at Hampden Academy
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Maranacook at Poland
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Camden Hills
12/15/20177 p.m.Nokomis at Mt. Blue
12/15/20175:30 p.m.North Haven at Greater Portland Christian
12/15/20177 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Cape Elizabeth
12/15/20175 p.m.Old Town at Mt. View
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Rangeley at Buckfield
12/15/20176 p.m.Sanford at Maine Girls' Academy
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Shead at Southern Aroostook
12/15/20175 p.m.Temple Academy at Seacoast Christian
12/15/20176 p.m.Thornton Academy at Massabesic
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Traip Academy at Waynflete
12/15/20175:30 p.m.Valley at Vinalhaven
12/15/20177 p.m.Waterville at John Bapst
12/15/20176:30 p.m.Westbrook at Morse
12/16/20177 p.m.Central Aroostook at Southern Aroostook
12/16/20171 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Machias
12/16/20177 p.m.Ellsworth at George Stevens
12/16/20171 p.m.Greenville at Forest Hills
12/16/20172:30 p.m.Hermon at Washington Academy
12/16/201710 a.m.Islesboro at Jonesport-Beals
12/16/20171 p.m.Lee Academy at Central
12/16/20177 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Stearns
12/16/20171:30 p.m.MCI at Caribou
12/16/20172:30 p.m.Narraguagus at Calais
12/16/201711:30 a.m.Noble at Gorham
12/16/20178 a.m.North Haven at Greater Portland Christian
12/16/201711:30 a.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Temple Academy
12/16/20173:30 p.m.Oceanside at Mt. Desert Island
12/16/20176:30 p.m.Orono at Winslow
12/16/20176:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Penobscot Valley
12/16/20171:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Dexter
12/16/20177 p.m.Portland at Oxford Hills
12/16/20173 p.m.Presque Isle at Belfast
12/16/20171:30 p.m.Sumner at Searsport
12/16/20179 a.m.Vinalhaven at Valley
12/16/201711:30 p.m.Washburn at East Grand
12/16/20176 p.m.Wells at Lake Region
12/16/20171 p.m.Woodland at Madawaska
12/16/20175:30 p.m.Freeport at Yarmouth
12/16/20176 p.m.York at Marshwood
12/18/20175:30 p.m.Ashland at Wisdom
12/18/20175:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Greenville
12/18/20177 p.m.Bucksport at George Stevens
12/18/20177 p.m.Carrabec at Madison
12/18/20177 p.m.Central Aroostook at Fort Fairfield
12/18/20177 p.m.Dexter at Central
12/18/20177 p.m.Dirigo at Winthrop
12/18/20177 p.m.Lee Academy at Penquis Valley
12/18/20174 p.m.Machias at Schenck
12/18/20177 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Boothbay
12/18/20177 p.m.Mountain Valley at Wiscasset
12/18/20177 p.m.Mt. Abram at Lisbon
12/18/20177 p.m.Richmond at Spruce Mountain
12/18/20177 p.m.Sacopee Valley at Wells
12/18/20174:30 p.m.Seacoast Christian at Buckfield
12/18/20176:30 p.m.Shead at Narraguagus
12/18/20177 p.m.Telstar at Oak Hill
12/18/20177 p.m.Washington Academy at Mt. Desert Island
12/19/20176 p.m.Biddeford at Falmouth
12/19/20176 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Cheverus
12/19/20177 p.m.Brewer at Bangor
12/19/20177 p.m.Caribou at Houlton
12/19/20177 p.m.Deering at Gorham
12/19/20177 p.m.East Grand at Hodgdon
12/19/20177 p.m.Edward Little at Mt. Ararat
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Gardiner at Erskine Academy
12/19/20175 p.m.Greater Portland Christian at Highview Christian
12/19/20177 p.m.Hampden Academy at Skowhegan
12/19/20175:30 p.m.John Bapst at Old Town
12/19/20175:30 p.m.Jonesport-Beals at Sumner
12/19/20177 p.m.Leavitt at Mt. Blue
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Lewiston at Brunswick
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Belfast
12/19/20176 p.m.Marshwood at Kennebunk
12/19/20177 p.m.Massabesic at Portland
12/19/20176:30 p.m.MCI at Mt. View
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Messalonskee at Waterville
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Morse at Medomak Valley
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Nokomis at Cony
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Oxford Hills at Lawrence
12/19/20177 p.m.Pine Tree Academy at North Yarmouth Academy
12/19/20177 p.m.Poland at Greely
12/19/20176 p.m.South Portland at Scarborough
12/19/20177 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Katahdin
12/19/20177 p.m.Thornton Academy at Sanford
12/19/20175 p.m.Valley at Forest Hills
12/19/20176 p.m.Westbrook at Maine Girls' Academy
12/19/20175:30 p.m.Windham at Noble
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Winslow at Maranacook
12/19/20176:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
12/20/20177 p.m.Boothbay at Dirigo
12/20/20177 p.m.Calais at Mattanawcook Academy
12/20/20176:30 p.m.Central at Bucksport
12/20/20176:30 p.m.Dexter at Penobscot Valley
12/20/20177 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Ashland
12/20/20177 p.m.Hermon at Foxcroft Academy
12/20/20176:30 p.m.Lake Region at York
12/20/20177 p.m.Lisbon at Monmouth Academy
12/20/20177 p.m.Madison at Hall-Dale
12/20/20177 p.m.Mountain Valley at Carrabec
12/20/20177 p.m.Oak Hill at Wiscasset
12/20/20177 p.m.Oceanside at Camden Hills
12/20/20176 p.m.Orono at John Bapst
12/20/20177 p.m.Penquis Valley at Stearns
12/20/20177 p.m.Searsport at Piscataquis
12/20/20177 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Telstar
12/20/20177 p.m.St. Dominic at Old Orchard Beach
12/20/20177 p.m.Traip Academy at Freeport
12/20/20175:30 p.m.Van Buren at Easton
12/20/20176 p.m.Vinalhaven at Pine Tree Academy
12/20/20176:30 p.m.Washington Academy at Narraguagus
12/20/20177 p.m.Waynflete at Cape Elizabeth
12/20/20177 p.m.Winthrop at Richmond
12/21/20175 p.m.Bangor Christian at Searsport
12/21/20175:30 p.m.Bucksport at Deer Isle-Stonington
12/21/20177 p.m.Cheverus at Lewiston
12/21/20175 p.m.Forest Hills at Buckfield
12/21/20176:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Nokomis
12/21/20176:30 p.m.Mt. Blue at Cony
12/21/20175:30 p.m.North Haven at Rangeley
12/21/20176:30 p.m.Poland at Gray-New Gloucester
12/21/20176 p.m.Sanford at Massabesic
12/21/20177 p.m.Telstar at Winthrop
12/21/20175:15 p.m.Temple Academy at Islesboro
12/21/20179 a.m.Vinalhaven at Pine Tree Academy
12/21/20177 p.m.Washburn at Fort Kent
12/21/20176:30 p.m.Wells at Marshwood
12/22/20175:30 p.m.Ashland at Katahdin
12/22/20175:30 p.m.Brunswick at Biddeford
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Camden Hills at Gardiner
12/22/20177 p.m.Carrabec at Oak Hill
12/22/20177 p.m.Dirigo at Lisbon
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Ellsworth at Belfast
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Erskine Academy at Lawrence
12/22/20177 p.m.Falmouth at Greely
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Freeport at Morse
12/22/20176:30 p.m.George Stevens at Sumner
12/22/20177 p.m.Hall-Dale at Mountain Valley
12/22/20176 p.m.Hampden Academy at Brewer
12/22/20176 p.m.Hermon at Oceanside
12/22/20177 p.m.Hodgdon at Fort Fairfield
12/22/20177 p.m.Kennebunk at Cape Elizabeth
12/22/20177 p.m.Lake Region at Maranacook
12/22/20176 p.m.Maine Girls' Academy at Deering
12/22/20177 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter
12/22/20177 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Mt. Abram
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Lincoln Academy
12/22/20177 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at John Bapst
12/22/20176 p.m.Noble at Bonny Eagle
12/22/20178 a.m.North Haven at Rangeley
12/22/20175:30 p.m.North Yarmouth Academy at Traip Academy
12/22/20175 p.m.Oxford Hills at Fryeburg Academy
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Penobscot Valley at Lee Academy
12/22/20177 p.m.Portland at Bangor
12/22/20177 p.m.Richmond at Boothbay
12/22/20175:30 p.m.Scarborough at Gorham
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Shead at Highview Christian
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Skowhegan at MCI
12/22/20177 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Houlton
12/22/20176:30 p.m.St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley
12/22/20177 p.m.Stearns at Schenck
12/22/20177 p.m.Thornton Academy at South Portland
12/22/20172:30 p.m.Washington Academy at Waterville
12/22/20177 p.m.Waynflete at Yarmouth
12/22/20176:30 p.m.Westbrook at York
12/22/20177 p.m.Winslow at Foxcroft Academy
12/22/20177 p.m.Wiscasset at Spruce Mountain
12/23/20174:30 p.m.Brewer at Mt. Blue
12/23/20176:30 p.m.Calais at Woodland
12/23/20171 p.m.Machias at Bangor Christian
12/23/20171:30 p.m.Old Town at Caribou
12/23/20171:30 p.m.Presque Isle at Orono
12/23/201712:30 p.m.Windham at Edward Little