SOFTBALL

RECENT RESULTS

Date Game
05/14/2018Schenck 24, Bangor Christian 16
05/14/2018Traip Academy 15, Freeport 1 Details
05/14/2018Wells 15, Lake Region 1 Details
05/14/2018Bucksport 2, Mattanawcook Academy 0
05/14/2018Winslow 5, Lawrence 1 Details
05/14/2018Piscataquis 12, Lee Academy 0
05/14/2018Penobscot Valley 12, Deer Isle-Stonington 0
05/14/2018Dexter 19, Penquis Valley 3
05/14/2018Gorham 13, Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy 0 Details
05/14/2018Narraguagus 19, Jonesport-Beals 4
05/14/2018Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth 15, Deering 5 Details
05/14/2018Wisdom 21, Washburn 7
05/14/2018Thornton Academy 10, Portland 6 Details
05/14/2018Biddeford 4, Marshwood 3 Details
05/14/2018Bangor 13, Mt. Blue 6 Details
05/14/2018Edward Little 16, Erskine Academy 1
05/14/2018Cape Elizabeth 14, York 0 Details
05/14/2018Richmond 10, St. Dominic 0
05/14/2018Fort Fairfield 31, Hodgdon 21
05/14/2018Skowhegan 12, Brunswick 0
05/14/2018Mt. Ararat 6, Messalonskee 5 Details
05/14/2018Gardiner 6, Leavitt 0
05/14/2018Greenville 10, Central 0
05/14/2018Hampden Academy 13, Camden Hills 1
05/14/2018Belfast 22, Mt. View 3
05/14/2018Sacopee Valley 15, Old Orchard Beach 3
05/14/2018Medomak Valley 8, Waterville 0
05/14/2018Searsport 12, Sumner 9
05/14/2018East Grand 13, Woodland 1
05/14/2018Windham 5, Massabesic 2 Details
05/14/2018Hermon 17, Washington Academy 1
05/14/2018South Portland 14, Sanford 6 Details
05/14/2018Yarmouth 13, Greely 3
05/14/2018Fort Kent 24, Ashland 9
05/14/2018Morse 12, Lincoln Academy 3
05/14/2018Lewiston 16, Cony 0
05/14/2018Orono 15, George Stevens 4
05/14/2018Vinalhaven/North Haven 7, Temple Academy 0
05/14/2018Vinalhaven/North Haven 6, Temple Academy 4
05/14/2018Bonny Eagle 11, Kennebunk 9
05/14/2018Noble 10, Westbrook 0 Details
05/14/2018Shead 18, Machias 6
05/14/2018Buckfield 18, Valley 4
05/14/2018Gray-New Gloucester 6, Poland 0 Details
05/14/2018Hall-Dale 13, Mountain Valley 1
05/14/2018Carrabec 3, Spruce Mountain 1
05/14/2018Madison 3, Oak Hill 1 Details
05/14/2018Lisbon 15, Monmouth Academy 9 Details
05/14/2018Dirigo 11, Mt. Abram 7
05/14/2018Wisdom 21, Washburn 7
05/15/2018Stearns 23, Bangor Christian 6
05/15/2018Winthrop 11, Telstar 4
05/15/2018Valley 13, Forest Hills 1
05/15/2018Richmond 6, Rangeley 3
05/15/2018Belfast 4, Mt. Desert Island 0
05/15/2018Southern Aroostook 11, Central Aroostook 10
05/15/2018Scarborough 12, Westbrook 6 Details
05/15/2018Ashland 15, Madawaska 9
05/15/2018Winthrop 15, Telstar 3
05/15/2018Sacopee Valley 19, St. Dominic 0 Details
05/16/2018Mt. Ararat 8, Lincoln Academy 3 Details
05/16/2018Katahdin 14, Fort Fairfield 2
05/16/2018Marshwood 15, Deering 0 Details
05/16/2018Dexter 8, Piscataquis 6
05/16/2018Penobscot Valley 12, Schenck 0
05/16/2018Searsport 6, Stearns 4
05/16/2018Medomak Valley 8, Winslow 3
05/16/2018Mattanawcook Academy 21, Lee Academy 0
05/16/2018Maranacook 16, Mt. View 5
05/16/2018Narraguagus 17, Jonesport-Beals 1
05/16/2018Oceanside 3, Nokomis 2 Details
05/16/2018Thornton Academy 12, South Portland 2 Details
05/16/2018Morse 7, Gardiner 6
05/16/2018Oxford Hills 13, Mt. Blue 0
05/16/2018Lawrence 6, Waterville 1
05/16/2018Camden Hills 6, Messalonskee 1
05/16/2018Noble 8, Bonny Eagle 1 Details
05/16/2018Skowhegan 5, Edward Little 0
05/16/2018Deer Isle-Stonington 11, Sumner 9
05/16/2018Massabesic 7, Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy 2 Details
05/16/2018Lake Region 9, Old Orchard Beach 1
05/16/2018Washington Academy 12, Calais 9
05/16/2018Houlton 13, Caribou 8
05/16/2018Sacopee Valley 8, Greely 1
05/16/2018Kennebunk 3, Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth 1 Details
05/16/2018Yarmouth 12, Freeport 6
05/16/2018Windham 18, Sanford 14 Details
05/16/2018Presque Isle 15, Fort Kent 5
05/16/2018Hampden Academy 5, Bangor 4
05/16/2018Central 15, Penquis Valley 9
05/16/2018Bucksport 10, Orono 0
05/16/2018Cape Elizabeth 3, Poland 0 Details
05/16/2018Erskine Academy 4, Leavitt 1
05/16/2018Lewiston 12, Brunswick 0
05/16/2018Wells 7, Traip Academy 2 Details
05/16/2018Portland 6, Biddeford 2 Details
05/16/2018Gray-New Gloucester 6, Fryeburg Academy 0 Details
05/16/2018Lisbon 14, Mt. Abram 0
05/16/2018Winthrop 4, Carrabec 3
05/16/2018Spruce Mountain 10, Dirigo 0
05/16/2018Monmouth Academy 13, Mountain Valley 1
05/16/2018Oak Hill 6, Hall-Dale 1
05/16/2018Madison 16, Telstar 1
05/17/2018Mt. Ararat 17, Mt. Blue 5
05/17/2018Fryeburg Academy 13, York 1 Details
05/17/2018Presque Isle 22, Washington Academy 2
05/17/2018Presque Isle 11, Washington Academy 1
05/17/2018Madawaska 21, Wisdom 2
05/17/2018Windham 7, Marshwood 6 Details
05/17/2018Penobscot Valley 14, Penquis Valley 0
05/17/2018Piscataquis 16, Schenck 4
05/17/2018Brewer 5, Ellsworth 0
05/17/2018Scarborough 3, Thornton Academy 1 Details
05/17/2018Edward Little 7, Bangor 3
05/17/2018Hermon 14, John Bapst 2
05/17/2018Morse 20, Freeport 2 Details
05/17/2018Mt. Desert Island 20, George Stevens 1
05/17/2018East Grand 16, Shead 4
05/17/2018Temple Academy 11, Valley 9
05/17/2018Old Town 10, Foxcroft Academy 0
05/17/2018Maranacook 11, St. Dominic 2
05/18/2018Old Town 14, Ellsworth 2
05/18/2018Oceanside 12, Winslow 0
05/18/2018Mattanawcook Academy 14, Stearns 2
05/18/2018Dexter 13, George Stevens 1
05/18/2018Nokomis 10, MCI 5
05/18/2018Gorham 15, Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth 3
05/18/2018Kennebunk 15, Deering 1
05/18/2018Southern Aroostook 24, Washburn 4
05/18/2018Marshwood 9, Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy 5 Details
05/18/2018Leavitt 2, Mt. Blue 0
05/18/2018Messalonskee 8, Lawrence 2
05/18/2018Poland 9, Lake Region 6
05/18/2018York 11, Old Orchard Beach 9 Details
05/18/2018Fort Fairfield 19, Wisdom 9
05/18/2018Skowhegan 2, Oxford Hills 1 Details
05/18/2018Mt. Ararat 21, Brunswick 8 Details
05/18/2018Hampden Academy 3, Lewiston 1
05/18/2018Medomak Valley 13, Belfast 4
05/18/2018Mt. View 14, Waterville 2
05/18/2018Bucksport 20, Searsport 3
05/18/2018Greely 4, Lincoln Academy 1 Details
05/18/2018Massabesic 5, Bonny Eagle 4
05/18/2018Gray-New Gloucester 5, Yarmouth 1 Details
05/18/2018Windham 11, Portland 4
05/18/2018Central 17, Bangor Christian 2
05/18/2018Orono 9, Sumner 2
05/18/2018Traip Academy 4, Buckfield 3 Details
05/18/2018Katahdin 7, Madawaska 6
05/18/2018Wells 5, Cape Elizabeth 3 Details
05/18/2018Noble 21, Biddeford 2 Details
05/18/2018Spruce Mountain 12, Lisbon 11
05/18/2018Madison 17, Wiscasset 1
05/18/2018Mt. Abram 15, Mountain Valley 14
05/18/2018Winthrop 2, Dirigo 1
05/18/2018Hall-Dale 6, Telstar 5
05/18/2018Oak Hill 6, Monmouth Academy 1 Details
05/18/2018East Grand 6, Jonesport-Beals 5
05/19/2018Noble 2, Portland 0
05/19/2018Richmond 13, Vinalhaven/North Haven 1
05/19/2018Brewer 9, MCI 5
05/19/2018Greenville 9, Deer Isle-Stonington 4
05/19/2018Richmond 14, Vinalhaven/North Haven 1
05/19/2018Greenville 9, Deer Isle-Stonington 2
05/19/2018Yarmouth 2, Gardiner 1
05/19/2018Foxcroft Academy 12, Caribou 0
05/19/2018Foxcroft Academy 9, Caribou 8
05/19/2018Houlton 10, Fort Kent 4
05/19/2018Old Town 18, Ellsworth 0
05/19/2018Houlton 14, Fort Kent 2
05/19/2018Buckfield 20, Rangeley
05/19/2018Buckfield 15, Rangeley 3
05/19/2018Sacopee Valley 7, Fryeburg Academy 1 Details
05/21/2018Ellsworth 5, John Bapst 4
05/21/2018Stearns 17, Schenck 5
05/21/2018Central Aroostook 9, Fort Kent 8
05/21/2018East Grand 17, Wisdom 12
05/21/2018Sacopee Valley 2, Richmond 0 Details
05/21/2018Brewer 13, Hermon 5
05/21/2018Oxford Hills 6, Edward Little 2
05/21/2018Lake Region 13, York 1 Details
05/21/2018Lincoln Academy 11, Maranacook 10
05/21/2018Searsport 3, Mattanawcook Academy 2
05/21/2018Narraguagus 19, Shead 0
05/21/2018Waterville 10, MCI 9
05/21/2018Gorham 3, Marshwood 0 Details
05/21/2018Noble 14, Deering 1 Details
05/21/2018Skowhegan 11, Nokomis 3
05/21/2018Ashland 37, Washburn 5
05/21/2018Thornton Academy 13, Westbrook 4
05/21/2018Jonesport-Beals 10, Woodland 7
05/21/2018Bonny Eagle 3, Sanford 2 Details
05/21/2018Madawaska 6, Fort Fairfield 4
05/21/2018Hampden Academy 10, Mt. Ararat 1
05/21/2018Gardiner 2, Leavitt 0
05/21/2018Greenville 10, Penquis Valley 1
05/21/2018Oceanside 8, Belfast 2 Details
05/21/2018Portland 2, Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy 1 Details
05/21/2018Medomak Valley 13, Mt. View 3
05/21/2018Massabesic 17, Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth 3 Details
05/21/2018Greely 2, Wells 1 Details
05/21/2018Lewiston 7, Messalonskee 4
05/21/2018Scarborough 14, Biddeford 0 Details
05/21/2018Yarmouth 9, Cape Elizabeth 0
05/21/2018Windham 9, South Portland 5 Details
05/21/2018Southern Aroostook 5, Hodgdon 4
05/21/2018Bangor Christian 20, Machias 6
05/21/2018Poland 8, Freeport 5 Details
05/21/2018Orono 5, Central 1
05/21/2018Traip Academy 9, St. Dominic 2
05/21/2018Traip Academy 9, St. Dominic 2
05/21/2018Temple Academy 22, Forest Hills 10
05/21/2018Temple Academy 17, Forest Hills 3
05/21/2018Carrabec 20, Dirigo 0
05/21/2018Spruce Mountain 13, Mountain Valley 1
05/21/2018Oak Hill 13, Mt. Abram 1
05/21/2018Winthrop 5, Lisbon 2
05/21/2018Monmouth Academy 6, Telstar 0

UPCOMING GAMES

Date Time Game
05/22/20184:30 p.m.Bangor at Old Town
05/22/20184 p.m.Buckfield at Richmond
05/22/20184 p.m.Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy at Noble
05/22/20184:30 p.m.Dexter at Foxcroft Academy
05/22/20184 p.m.Ellsworth at Bucksport
05/22/20184:30 p.m.George Stevens at Sumner
05/22/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Mt. Blue
05/22/20185:15 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Telstar
05/22/20184 p.m.Mt. Ararat at Skowhegan
05/22/20184 p.m.Oak Hill at Telstar
05/22/20184:30 p.m.Piscataquis at Penquis Valley
05/22/20187 p.m.Presque Isle at Houlton
05/22/20184:30 p.m.Schenck at Deer Isle-Stonington
05/22/20184 p.m.Stearns at Penobscot Valley
05/22/20184 p.m.Valley at Rangeley
05/22/20184:30 p.m.Washington Academy at John Bapst
05/22/20184 p.m.Wisdom at Ashland
05/23/20184 p.m.Ashland at Wisdom
05/23/20184 p.m.Belfast at Mt. Desert Island
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Biddeford at Sanford
05/23/20187 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Portland
05/23/20184 p.m.Brewer at Winslow
05/23/20184 p.m.Calais at Washington Academy
05/23/20184 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at St. Dominic
05/23/20184 p.m.Carrabec at Lisbon
05/23/20184 p.m.Central Aroostook at Fort Fairfield
05/23/20184 p.m.Cony at Edward Little
05/23/20184 p.m.Deering at Massabesic
05/23/20184 p.m.Erskine Academy at Oxford Hills
05/23/20184 p.m.Fort Kent at Madawaska
05/23/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Freeport
05/23/20184 p.m.Gorham at Kennebunk
05/23/20185 p.m.Greenville at Searsport
05/23/20184 p.m.Hall-Dale at Madison
05/23/20184 p.m.Hodgdon at Washburn
05/23/20184 p.m.Jonesport-Beals at Machias
05/23/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Lewiston
05/23/20183 p.m.Lee Academy at John Bapst
05/23/20185 p.m.Lee Academy at John Bapst
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth at Marshwood
05/23/20184 p.m.Maranacook at Waterville
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter
05/23/20184 p.m.MCI at Mt. View
05/23/20184 p.m.Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy
05/23/20184 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Wiscasset
05/23/20184 p.m.Morse at Gardiner
05/23/20184 p.m.Mt. Abram at Telstar
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Oceanside at Camden Hills
05/23/20184 p.m.Poland at Sacopee Valley
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Searsport at Greenville
05/23/20184 p.m.Skowhegan at Hampden Academy
05/23/20184 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Katahdin
05/23/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Oak Hill
05/23/20183:30 p.m.Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach
05/23/20185 p.m.Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach
05/23/20183 p.m.Washburn at Hodgdon
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Wells at Yarmouth
05/23/20184:30 p.m.Westbrook at South Portland
05/23/20184 p.m.Windham at Scarborough
05/23/20184 p.m.Winthrop at Mountain Valley
05/23/20184 p.m.Woodland at Narraguagus
05/23/20184 p.m.York at Gray-New Gloucester
05/24/20184 p.m.Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley
05/24/20184 p.m.East Grand at Hodgdon
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at Piscataquis
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Hermon at Ellsworth
05/24/20183 p.m.Morse at Brunswick
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Mt. View at John Bapst
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Orono at Old Town
05/24/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Telstar
05/24/20182 p.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Buckfield
05/24/20184 p.m.Vinalhaven/North Haven at Buckfield
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Washington Academy at Mt. Desert Island
05/24/20184:30 p.m.Yarmouth at Fryeburg Academy
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Schenck
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Biddeford at South Portland
05/25/20184 p.m.Bonny Eagle at Scarborough
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Bucksport at Dexter
05/25/20184 p.m.Central Aroostook at Hodgdon
05/25/20184 p.m.Cheverus/North Yarmouth Academy at Sanford
05/25/20184:15 p.m.Cony at Mt. Ararat
05/25/20184 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at Jonesport-Beals
05/25/20187 p.m.Deering at Portland
05/25/20184 p.m.Dirigo at Hall-Dale
05/25/20184 p.m.Erskine Academy at Belfast
05/25/20184 p.m.Fort Fairfield at Fort Kent
05/25/20184:30 p.m.George Stevens at Central
05/25/20184 p.m.Gorham at Massabesic
05/25/20184 p.m.Gray-New Gloucester at Freeport
05/25/20184 p.m.Greely at Cape Elizabeth
05/25/20184 p.m.Greenville at Narraguagus
05/25/20187 p.m.Hampden Academy at Brewer
05/25/20184 p.m.Houlton at Calais
05/25/20184 p.m.Katahdin at Ashland
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Lake Region at York
05/25/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Gardiner
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Lee Academy at Sumner
05/25/20184 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Oceanside
05/25/20184 p.m.Machias at Woodland
05/25/20184 p.m.Madison at Oak Hill
05/25/20184 p.m.Maine Girls' Academy/Falmouth at Noble
05/25/20184 p.m.Maranacook at Leavitt
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Medomak Valley at Camden Hills
05/25/20184:15 p.m.Messalonskee at Bangor
05/25/20184 p.m.Monmouth Academy at Carrabec
05/25/20184 p.m.Mt. Abram at Winthrop
05/25/20184 p.m.Mt. Blue at Skowhegan
05/25/20184 p.m.Oxford Hills at Lewiston
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Penquis Valley at Stearns
05/25/20182 p.m.Richmond at Valley
05/25/20184 p.m.Shead at East Grand
05/25/20184 p.m.Southern Aroostook at Washburn
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Telstar at Lisbon
05/25/20184 p.m.Valley at Richmond
05/25/20184 p.m.Waterville at Nokomis
05/25/20184 p.m.Wells at Poland
05/25/20184:30 p.m.Windham at Thornton Academy
05/25/20184 p.m.Winslow at MCI
05/26/20184:30 p.m.Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst
05/26/2018noonFoxcroft Academy at Washington Academy
05/26/2018noonHermon at Presque Isle
05/26/20182 p.m.Hermon at Presque Isle
05/26/20181 p.m.Machias at Deer Isle-Stonington
05/26/2018noonOld Town at Mt. Desert Island
05/26/20181 p.m.Orono at Houlton
05/26/201811 a.m.Penobscot Valley at Searsport
05/26/20184 p.m.Richmond at St. Dominic
05/26/201810 a.m.Sacopee Valley at Buckfield
05/26/201810:30 a.m.Temple Academy at Rangeley
05/26/201812:30 p.m.Temple Academy at Rangeley
05/28/20184:30 p.m.Bucksport at George Stevens
05/28/20184 p.m.Cape Elizabeth at Gray-New Gloucester
05/28/201811 a.m.Central Aroostook at Southern Aroostook
05/28/20184 p.m.Dirigo at Monmouth Academy
05/28/20184 p.m.Freeport at Yarmouth
05/28/20184:30 p.m.Greenville at Stearns
05/28/20184 p.m.Hodgdon at Fort Fairfield
05/28/20184 p.m.Madison at Spruce Mountain
05/28/20181 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Calais
05/28/20184 p.m.Oak Hill at Mountain Valley
05/28/201811 a.m.Old Orchard Beach at Sacopee Valley
05/28/201812:45 p.m.Old Orchard Beach at Sacopee Valley
05/28/201811 a.m.Winthrop at Lisbon
05/29/20183 p.m.Ashland at East Grand
05/29/20187 p.m.Bangor at Hampden Academy
05/29/20184 p.m.Brewer at Nokomis
05/29/20184:15 p.m.Brunswick at Mt. Ararat
05/29/20184 p.m.Camden Hills at Belfast
05/29/20184 p.m.Carrabec at Wiscasset
05/29/20184:30 p.m.Central at Penquis Valley
05/29/20184 p.m.Fryeburg Academy at Wells
05/29/20183:30 p.m.Gardiner at Cony
05/29/20184 p.m.Greely at Lake Region
05/29/20184:30 p.m.Hermon at Foxcroft Academy
05/29/20184:30 p.m.John Bapst at Old Town
05/29/20184 p.m.Kennebunk at Marshwood
05/29/20184 p.m.Lawrence at Erskine Academy
05/29/20185 p.m.Lewiston at Edward Little
05/29/20184 p.m.Lincoln Academy at Morse
05/29/20184 p.m.MCI at Leavitt
05/29/20184 p.m.Mt. Blue at Oxford Hills
05/29/20184:30 p.m.Mt. Desert Island at Ellsworth
05/29/20184 p.m.Mt. View at Maranacook
05/29/20184 p.m.Oceanside at Medomak Valley
05/29/20184 p.m.Poland at York
05/29/20183 p.m.Presque Isle at Caribou
05/29/20184 p.m.Richmond at Temple Academy
05/29/20183 p.m.Shead at Katahdin
05/29/20185 p.m.Shead at Katahdin
05/29/20184:15 p.m.Skowhegan at Messalonskee
05/29/20184 p.m.Valley at Buckfield
05/29/20184 p.m.Winslow at Waterville
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Bangor Christian at Greenville
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Bucksport at Sumner
05/30/20184 p.m.Caribou at Fort Kent
05/30/20184 p.m.Central Aroostook at Ashland
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Central at Orono
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Deer Isle-Stonington at George Stevens
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Dexter at Piscataquis
05/30/20184 p.m.East Grand at Wisdom
05/30/20184 p.m.Hodgdon at Woodland
05/30/20187 p.m.Lee Academy at Houlton
05/30/20184 p.m.Lisbon at Hall-Dale
05/30/20184 p.m.Madawaska at Washburn
05/30/20181:30 p.m.Madawaska at Washburn
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Mattanawcook Academy at Searsport
05/30/20184 p.m.Mountain Valley at Madison
05/30/20184 p.m.Narraguagus at Washington Academy
05/30/20184 p.m.Spruce Mountain at Mt. Abram
05/30/20184:30 p.m.Stearns at Schenck
05/30/20184 p.m.Wiscasset at Dirigo