Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Calendar results:

Schedule for Tuesday, February 19, 2019

BOYS' BASKETBALL

  • AA North semifinal: Edward Little 55, Oxford Hills 41
  • AA North semifinal: Bangor 61, Portland 41
  • AA South semifinal: Bonny Eagle 55, South Portland 50
  • AA South semifinal: Thornton Academy 67, Scarborough 40
  • C North quarterfinal: Houlton 72, Penobscot Valley 32
  • C North quarterfinal: George Stevens 73, Calais 37
  • C North quarterfinal: Mattanawcook Academy 47, Dexter 37
  • C North quarterfinal: Sumner 54, Central Aroostook 53

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

  • AA South semifinal: Scarborough 39, Gorham 32
  • C South quarterfinal: North Yarmouth Academy 52, Monmouth Academy 35
  • AA South semifinal: South Portland 58, Bonny Eagle 35
  • C South quarterfinal: Winthrop 50, Old Orchard Beach 41
  • A North semifinal: Hampden Academy 50, Lawrence 36
  • C South quarterfinal: Boothbay 32, St. Dominic 26
  • A North semifinal: Skowhegan 58, Messalonskee 37
  • B South quarterfinal: Wells 52, Yarmouth 38
  • B South quarterfinal: Freeport 49, Mountain Valley 37
  • B South quarterfinal: Cape Elizabeth 34, Oak Hill 26
  • B South quarterfinal: Gray-New Gloucester 61, Maranacook 27
  • C North quarterfinal: Penobscot Valley 45, Narraguagus 42
  • C North quarterfinal: Stearns 71, Central Aroostook 45
  • C South quarterfinal: Madison 50, Traip Academy 35

BOYS' HOCKEY

  • Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 2, Houlton/Hodgdon/Southern Aroostook/Katahdin 1
  • Windham/Westbrook 1, Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 0
  • Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/Old Orchard Beach 2, Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 1
  • Waterville/Winslow 6, Old Town/Orono 4

BOYS' NORDIC SKIING

  • Class A Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 10 a.m.
  • Class B Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 10:20 a.m.
  • Class C Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 10 a.m.

GIRLS' NORDIC SKIING

  • Class A Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 11 a.m.
  • Class B Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 11:20 a.m.
  • Class C Championships — Freestyle Pursuit, 11 a.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING