Scores and Schedules

Find game schedules and completed game scores by selecting a date in the calendar below:

Calendar results:

Schedule for Friday, October 19, 2018

FIELD HOCKEY

  • B North semifinal: #3-Winslow vs. #2-Foxcroft, 3:30 p.m.
  • C South semifinal: #5-St. Dom’s vs. #1-Mountain Valley, 3:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Greely at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.
  • Boothbay/Wiscasset at Maranacook, 7 p.m.
  • Kennebunk at Marshwood, 6 p.m.
  • Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Windham, 7 p.m.
  • Mt. Desert Island at Belfast, 7 p.m.
  • Bonny Eagle at Scarborough, 7 p.m.
  • Mt. Blue at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
  • Winthrop/Monmouth/Hall-Dale at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Biddeford at Westbrook, 6 p.m.
  • Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.
  • Massabesic at Deering, 7 p.m.
  • Ellsworth/Sumner at Bucksport, 7 p.m.
  • Orono at Houlton/Hodgdon/Greater Houlton Christian, 7 p.m.
  • Hermon at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
  • Spruce Mountain at Madison/Carrabec, 7 p.m.
  • Freeport at Sacopee Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Mt. View at Washington Academy, 7 p.m.
  • Lawrence at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
  • Wells at York, 7 p.m.
  • Gray-New Gloucester at Poland, 7 p.m.
  • Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot at Stearns/Schenck, 7 p.m.
  • Cheverus at Bangor, 7 p.m.
  • Nokomis at MCI, 7 p.m.
  • Noble at Gorham, 6 p.m.
  • Brewer at Hampden Academy, 7 p.m.
  • Traip Academy at Old Orchard Beach, 7 p.m.
  • Cony at Brunswick, 7 p.m.
  • Lewiston at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
  • South Portland at Portland, 7 p.m.
  • Leavitt at Gardiner, 7 p.m.

BOYS' SOCCER

  • A South prelim: #9-Thornton Academy vs. #8-Scarborough, 2:30 p.m.
  • C North prelim: #10-Piscataquis vs. #7-George Stevens, 3:30 p.m.
  • A South prelim: #10-Sanford vs. #7-Marshwood, 11 a.m.
  • C South prelim: #9-Sacopee Valley vs. #8-St Dominic, 3 p.m.
  • A South prelim: #11-Windham vs. #6-Kennebunk, 6 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #9-Maine School Of Science And Math vs. #8-Easton, 2 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #9-Mt Desert Island vs. #8-Hermon, 4 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #10-Hodgdon vs. #7-Schenck Stearns, 2 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #10-Winslow vs. #7-Old Town, 6 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #11-Fort Fairfield vs. #6-Wisdom, 3 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #11-Waterville vs. #6-Brewer, 3 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #12-Bangor Christian vs. #5-Jonesport Beals, 3 p.m.
  • B North prelim: #12-Erskine Academy vs. #5-Washington Academy, 3 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #13-Van Buren vs. #4-Madawaska,
  • B North prelim: #13-John Bapst vs. #4-Gardiner, 3 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #14-Ashland vs. #3-Woodland, 3 p.m.
  • B South prelim: #10-Morse vs. #7-Leavitt, 3 p.m.
  • D South prelim: #9-Rangeley vs. #8-Pine Tree Academy,
  • B South prelim: #11-Gray New Gloucester vs. #6-Mountain Valley, 3 p.m.
  • D South prelim: #10-Searsport vs. #7-Valley, 3:15 p.m.
  • C North prelim: #9-Calais vs. #8-Dexter,

GIRLS' SOCCER

  • A South prelim: #9-Noble vs. #8-Portland, 4 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #10-Fort Fairfield vs. #7-Shead, 2:30 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #11-Schenck vs. #6-Madawaska, 2 p.m.
  • D North prelim: #12-Deer Isle Stonington vs. #5-Katahdin, 3:30 p.m.
  • D South prelim: #9-Pine Tree Academy vs. #8-Hyde,

VOLLEYBALL

  • C quarterfinal: #6-Jonesport-Beals vs. #3-Woodland, 6:30 p.m.