KVAC/MVC Championships (day one) classical

BOYS' NORDIC SKIING

Feb. 8, 2018

RESULTS

Classical 4.93k at Black Mountain, Rumford

MVC

Mt. Abram 18, Mountain Valley 55, Telstar 63, Dirigo 64, Spruce Mountain 84, Orono 91, Winthrop 114, Monmouth Academy 117, Boothbay 123

1. Gaelan Boyle-Wight (Tel) 17:04.1
2. Sam Holt (Oro) 17:07.0
3. Brandon Hemingway (Mt.Ab) 17:59.6
4. Levi Bouchard (Mt.Ab) 19:24.9
5. David Kidd (Mt.Ab) 19:26.3
6. Dylan Starbird (Mt.Ab) 19:34.8
7. Ethan Couture (Dir) 19:51.9
8. Dillon Wells (Mt.Ab) 20:08.5
9. Vincent Scott (Win) 20:12.5
10. Damien Nadeau (Dir) 20:59.2
11. Jayshaun Wright (MtnV) 21:20.4
12. Kyle Gunnells (Mon) 21:51.1
13. Moritz Wehrheim (MtnV) 21:59.2
14. Michael Jones (Tel) 22:00.0
15. Espen Lamberg (MtnV) 22:16.8
16. Aaron Labrash (MtnV) 22:25.8
17. Bryce Chavez (SM) 22:34.0
18. Ricco Call (Tel) 22:48.6
19. Chandler Rollins (Mt.Ab) 22:55.3
20. Jack Gilbert (SM) 23:01.0
21. Riley Dumont (Dir) 23:02.4
22. Gene Lindsey (SM) 23:29.0
23. Nolan Mabee (Oro) 23:42.2
24. Damien Arsenault (MtnV) 24:08.3
25. Joel Soper (SM) 24:23.0
26. Spencer Jacques (Dir) 24:38.6
27. Mason Erhard (Boo) 24:47.1
28. Jacob Gallant (Dir) 24:57.2
29. Ryan Russell (Boo) 25:43.9
30. Gabe Pasternak (Tel) 26:43.7
31. Eli Stickney (MtnV) 28:11.3
32. Sungjun Hong (Oro) 29:48.8
33. Henry Drapeau (Boo) 31:22.6

KVAC

Maranacook 14, Mt. Blue 33, Leavitt 50, Oxford Hills 81, Edward Little 93, Mt. Ararat 118, Gardiner 133, Camden Hills 134, Bangor 144

1. Roy Varney (Lea) 16:08.0
2. Mark Mclaughlin (Mara) 16:33.3
3. Luke Bartol (Mara) 16:38.7
4. Gabe Fein (Mara) 16:52.6
5. Carter Mcphedran (Mara) 16:56.8
6. Sam Stinson (Mt.B) 16:56.9
7. Cameron Bancroft (OH) 17:08.1
8. Dominic Giampietro (Mt.B) 17:26.2
9. Mick Gurney (Mt.B) 17:36.3
10. Jesse Dalton (Mt.B) 17:37.5
11. Sam Smith (Mt.B) 18:12.7
12. Tate Mendall (Mara) 18:55.4
13. Isaac Dionne (Lea) 19:00.4
14. Tom Bancroft (OH) 19:10.0
15. Evan Hornbach (Mt.B) 19:10.2
16. Charlie Caldwell (Gar) 19:21.2
17. Ryan Pratt (Lea) 19:31.3
18. Hayden Libby (Mt.Ar) 19:39.7
19. Everet Varney (Lea) 19:44.7
20. Ald Thompson-Vought (Mt.B) 19:59.3
21. Bryce Trefethen (Mara) 20:05.7
22. Harrison Bigos-Lowe (EL) 20:11.2
23. Connor Firth (Mara) 20:14.0
24. Clay McCarthy (Mt.B) 20:35.3
25. Isaac McNutt (OH) 20:41.8
26. Matt Syphers (EL) 20:50.7
27. Devon Egge (EL) 21:06.4
28. Ben Andrews (Mt.B) 21:29.9
29. Aiden Morrison (EL) 21:36.6
30. Lucas Bergeron (Mt.Ar) 21:39.2
31. William Colvin (Mara) 21:42.5
32. Tom Gause (Ban) 22:22.7
33. Finn Thistle (EL) 22:50.8
34. Eli Bell (Lea) 22:51.9
35. Colton Santomango (Lea) 22:53.5
36. Casey Burhoe (EL) 23:18.3
37. Nick Tirrell (Lea) 23:42.9
38. Tristan Brezovsky (EL) 23:55.1
39. Sebastian Alvarado (Mara) 24:03.2
40. Jack Howaniec (EL) 24:22.3
41. Enrico Echevarria (Mt.B) 24:22.8
42. Amr Bakkar (Mt.B) 24:56.0
43. Cameron Langlois (EL) 24:56.1
44. Zach Madison (Lea) 25:22.6
45. Elias Porter (CH) 25:45.9
46. Ian Orsmond (CH) 25:49.1
47. Wilson Gray (CH) 27:18.6
48. Sam Gallagher (CH) 27:43.5
49. Will Kinney (Mt.Ar) 27:49.7
50. Noah Morgan (EL) 28:44.8
51. Ben Kern (CH) 30:19.0
52. Christian Hiscock (EL) 30:20.6