KVAC/MVC Championships (day two, giant slalom)

GIRLS' ALPINE SKIING

Feb. 13, 2018

RESULTS

MVC

Overall (alpine)

Spruce Mountain 31, Mt. Abram 66, Mountain Valley 94

Giant slalom at Black Mountain, Rumford

Spruce Mountain 17, Mt. Abram 30, Mountain Valley 48

1. Julia Pomeroy (SM) 1:47.93
2. Alice Mackay (Mt.Ab) 1:48.63
3. Ellie Leduc (Mtn.V) 1:50.30
4. Bailey Coates (SM) 1:51.19
5. Adria Plourde (SM) 1:51.63
6. Emma Berube (Mt.Ab) 2:01.28
7. Allison Acritelli (SM) 2:01.44
8. Madeline Timberlake (SM) 2:01.71
9. Yvonne Provencher (Mt.Ab) 2:04.73
10. Grace Harmatys (SM) 2:09.98
11. Kiarra Richards (SM) 2:11.07
12. Alina Fuerbeth  (Mtn.V) 2:16.34
13. River Horn (Mt.Ab) 2:19.89
14. Denesha Begin (Mt.Ab) 2:28.51
15. Lydia Dicentes (Mt.Ab) 2:28.88

KVAC

Overall (alpine)

Maranacook 67, Mt. Blue 117, Camden Hills 138, Oxford Hills 208, Leavitt 334

Giant slalom at Black Mountain, Rumford

Maranacook 30, Camden Hills 59, Mt. Blue 94, Oxford Hills 105, Leavitt 165

1. Audrey Heriz-Smith (CH) 1:42.62
2. Jenna Hanrahan (Mt.B) 1:46.99
3. Brea Brown (HA) 1:47.33
4. Janika Pakulski (Mara) 1:47.78
5. Jordan Cummings (EL) 1:48.64
6. Katie Ide (Mara) 1:49.45
7. Isabelle Manahan (Lincoln Academy) 1:50.01
8. Dana Reynolds (Mara) 1:50.65
9. Ana Baldwin (HA) 1:50.71
10. Ashley Fitzgerald (HA) 1:50.98
11. Ashley Wiles (Mt.B) 1:51.42
12. Caroline Welch (Mara) 1:51.73
13. Jessie Mann (CH) 1:52.08
14. Evelyn Bilodeau (EL) 1:52.43
15. Miranda Chadbourne (EL)  1:53.51
16. Courtney King (CH) 1:54.43
17. Nina Gyorgy (Mara) 1:56.51
18. Vita Scott (Mara) 1:56.87
19. Lily Welch (Mara) 1:58.87
20. Emily Dysart (HA) 1:59.50
21. Courtney Larson (EL) 1:59.59
22. Derry Bessette (OxH) 1:59.63
23. Hannah Liscord (Mara) 1:59.78
24. Kayla Leclerc (Lea) 2:00.23
25. Phoebe Lyman (Skow) 2:00.78
26. Hayley McLeod (OxH) 2:02.00
27. Mackenzie Gillis (Ban) 2:03.29
28. Sarah Lachance (EL)  2:03.36
29. Ashlee McIntosh (CH) 2:06.33
30. Mallory Ouellette (EL) 2:07.23
31. Isabella Merrill (CH) 2:09.18
32. Maisy Demers (EL) 2:09.33
33. Allie Hayward (Ban) 2:11.02
34. Ella Siren (Skow) 2:13.85
35. Sarah Foust (Gardiner) 2:16.16
36. Sofiya Mityushkina (OxH)  2:16.26
37. Samantha Cassidy (OxH) 2:20.39
38. Sofie Nikolaisen (HA) 2:28.50
39. Caroline Burns (OxH)  2:31.27
40. Andrea Jones (Mt.B) 2:34.15
41. Ellie Pelletier (Mt.B) 2:34.62
42. Teodora Blejeru (HA) 2:34.69
43. Isabel Turgeon (Skow) 2:34.91
44. Unity Hodges (Skow,) 2:42.96
45. Annabelle Soucie (EL) 3:33.28