Archived: KVAC/MVC Championships (day two) freestyle

BOYS' NORDIC SKIING

Feb. 9, 2018

RESULTS

MVC

OVERALL

Mt. Abram 36, Mountain Valley 110, Telstar 126, Dirigo 128, Spruce Mountain 168, Orono 182, Winthrop 228, Monmouth Academy 234, Boothbay 246

Freestyle at Titcomb Mountain, Farmington

Mt. Abram 18, Mountain Valley 55, Telstar 63, Dirigo 64, Spruce Mountain 84, Orono 91, Winthrop 114, Monmouth Academy 117, Boothbay 123

1. Sam Holt (Oro) 16:37.6
2. Gaelan Boyle-Wight (Tel) 16:39.6
3. Levi Bouchard (Mt.Ab) 17:46.7
4. Brandon Hemingway (Mt.Ab) 17:55.4
5. David Kidd (Mt.Ab) 18:37.9
6. Dylan Starbird (Mt.Ab) 19:04.5
7. Kyle Gunnells (Mon) 19:16.6
8. Vincent Scott (Win) 19:25.7
9. Dillon Wells (Mt.Ab) 20:48.9
10. Damien Nadeau (Dir) 20:57.8
11. Jayshaun Wright (MtnV) 21:03.7
12. Ethan Couture (Dir) 21:18.6
13. Ricco Call (Tel) 21:32.8
14. Aaron Labrash (MtnV) 21:37.2
15. Nolan Mabee (Oro) 21:41.6
16. Moritz Wehrheim (MtnV) 22:02.1
17. Chandler Rollins (Mt.Ab) 22:04.9
18. Gene Lindsey (SM) 22:08.0
19. Bryce Chavez (SM) 22:33.1
20. Joel Soper (SM) 22:53.8
21. Jack Gilbert (SM) 23:15.8
22. Mason Erhard (Boo) 23:22.4
23. Michael Jones (Tel) 24:30.2
24. Riley Dumont (Dir) 25:12.8
25. Espen Lamberg (MtnV) 25:14.8
26. Ryan Russell (Boo) 25:20.9
27. Damien Arsenault (MtnV) 25:33.6
28. Spencer Jacques (Dir) 25:37.2
29. Gabe Pasternak (Tel) 26:05.3
30. Liam Farrell (Oro) 26:51.5
31. Jacob Gallant (Dir) 27:44.6
32. Sungjun Hong (Oro) 31:44.2
33. Henry Drapeau (Boo) 33:51.7

KVAC

OVERALL

Maranacook 41, Mt. Blue 60, Leavitt 104, Oxford Hills 160, Camden Hills 169, Edward Little 183, Mt. Ararat 235, Gardiner 258, Bangor 289

Freestyle at Titcomb Mountain, Farmington

Maranacook 17, Mt. Blue 27, Leavitt 54, Oxford Hills 79, Edward Little 90, Mt. Ararat 117, Gardiner 125, Camden Hills 135, Bangor 145

1. Mick Gurney (Mt.B) 16:09.7
2. Carter Mcphedran (Mara) 16:14.8
3. Luke Bartol (Mara) 16:20.7
4. Mark Mclaughlin (Mara) 16:23.6
5. Roy Varney (Lea) 16:24.2
6. Cameron Bancroft (OH) 16:42.3
7. Sam Smith (Mt.B) 16:59.6
8. Gabe Fein (Mara) 17:05.2
9. Sam Stinson (Mt.B) 17:10.5
10. Dominic Giampietro (Mt.B) 17:17.2
11. Charlie Caldwell (Gar) 17:35.6
12. Tom Bancroft (OH) 17:49.5
13. Justin Cabral (Lea) 17:53.8
14. Ald Thompson-Vought (Mt.B) 17:57.7
15. Isaac Dionne (Lea) 18:01.9
16. Hayden Libby (Mt.Ar) 18:14.6
17. Matt Syphers (EL) 18:16.8
18. Tate Mendall (Mara) 18:22.0
19. Jesse Dalton (Mt.B) 18:26.9
20. Bryce Trefethen (Mara) 18:47.9
21. Connor Firth (Mara) 18:52.7
22. Ryan Pratt (Lea) 18:53.4
23. Harrison Bigos-Lowe (EL) 18:58.5
24. Everet Varney (Lea) 19:06.8
25. Evan Hornbach (Mt.B) 19:12.2
26. Isaac Mcnutt (OH) 19:28.1
27. Devon Egge (EL) 19:36.9
28. Finn Thistle (EL) 20:11.8
29. Clay Mccarthy (Mt.B) 20:13.3
30. Ben Andrews (Mt.B) 20:20.8
31. Colton Santomango (Lea) 20:32.5
32. Eli Bell (Lea) 20:36.5
33. Aiden Morrison (EL) 21:05.4
34. Sebastian Alvarado (Mara) 21:26.4
35. Lucas Bergeron (Mt.Ar) 21:51.5
36. Cameron Langlois (EL) 21:56.8
37. William Colvin (Mara) 22:37.3
38. Tom Gause (Ban) 23:00.1
39. Tristan Brezovsky (EL) 23:11.8
40. Nick Tirrell (Lea) 24:16.5
41. Amr Bakkar (Mt.B) 24:27.8
42. Jack Howaniec (EL) 24:41.0
43. Ian Orsmond (CH) 24:50.7
44. Zach Madison (Lea) 25:05.6
45. Noah Morgan () 26:34.4
46. Elias Porter (CH) 27:22.7
47. Wilson Gray (CH) 27:22.9
48. Will Kinney (Mt.Ar) 27:27.5
49. Christian Hiscock (EL) 30:02.1
50. Enrico Echevarria (Mt.B) 30:42.4
51. Matthew Castagna (Lea) 35:03.0
52. Ben Kern (CH) 38:13.6