Lisbon, Mt. Ararat, Madison, Spruce Mountain, Wiscasset

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 9, 2018

Lisbon120
Mt. Ararat93
Madison65
Spruce Mountain61
Wiscasset51

RESULTS

100 Meter—1. Libby (M), 11.89; 2. Jordan (MtA), 12.07; 3. Toothaker (SM), 12.07; 4. Peters (M), 12.27; 5. Perron (L), 12.38; 6. Starbird (MtA), 12.42.

200 Meter—1. Toothaker (SM), 23.97; 2. Jordan (MtA), 23.98; 3. Libby (M), 24.03; 4. Chapman (W), 24.37; 5. Starbird (MtA), 24.88; 6. Peters (M), 25.72.

400 Meter—1. Butterfield (MtA), 55.69; 2. Frey (SM), 56.39; 3. Blake (L), 58.52; 4. Campbell (M), 58.97; 5. Tooker (MtA), Lavoie (L), 59.67.

800 Meter—1. Gabriele (W), 2:26.57; 2. McGray (M), 2:30.17; 3. Allen (MtA), 2:32.73; 4. Butterfield (MtA), 2:38.09; 5. Rugullies (L), 2:40.29; 6. Ray (L), 2:42.82.

1600 Meter—1. Babin (M), 5:25.18; 2. Allen (MtA), 5:27.18; 3. Butterfield (MtA), 5:27.64; 4. Rugullies (L), 5:30.07; 5. Wells (MtA), 5:35.18; 6. Ray (L), 5:39.73.

3200 Meter—1. Schlottere (L), 10:51.92; 2. Babin (M), 12:00.40; 3. Chevez (SM), 12:50.14; 4. Boulet (L), 12:59.29; 5. Gilliam (W), 13:06.22; 6. Perkins (M), 13:30.45.

110 Meter hurdles—1. Champman (W), 16.56; 2. Leeman (L), 18.55; 3. Houle (L), 18.97; 4. Harriman (L), 19.13; 5. Bourget (L), 19.60; 6. Tibbetts (SM), 20.76.

300 Meter hurdles—1. Chapman (W), 42.47; 2. Hill (L), 47.25; 3. Leeman (L), 48.52; 4. Hayden (MtA), 48.64; 5. Bolton (L), 49.97; 6. Bourget (SM), 52.64.

400 Meter relay—1. Mt. Ararat “A” 47.32; 2. Wiscasset “A” 48.86; 3. Spruce Mountain “A” 50.10.

1600 Meter relay—1. Mt. Ararat “A” 3:54.50; 2. Lisbon “A” 3:58.53; 3. Spruce Mountain “A” 4:12.19.

3200 Meter relay—1. Mt. Ararat “A” 9:22.18; 2. Lisbon “A” 9:42.37; 3. Madinson “A” 10:33.05.

High jump—1. Poulin (MtA), 5-08; 2. Blake (L), 5-04; 32 Stewart (SM), 5-04; 2. Masterson (MtA), 5-04; 5. Frey (SM), 5-04; 6. Loyola (W), 5-04.

Pole vault—1. Harriman (L), 8-06; 2. Blake (L), 7-06; 3. Bolton (L), 7-00; 4. Lavoie (L), 6-00; 5. May (L), 6-00; 6. Decatur (L), 5-00.

Long jump—1. Libby (M), 19-11.50; 2. Sampson (W), 19-09.50; 3. Toothaker (SM), 19-04; 4. Blake (L), 18-01.50; 5. Frey (SM), 18-01; 6. Poulin (MtA), 17-09.50.

Triple jump—1. Masterson (MtA), 37-05; 2. Samson (W), 37-04; 3. Loyola (W), 37-00; 4. Gabriele (W), 36-09.50; 5. Tapley (L), 34-05; 6. Frost (SM), 33-00.50.

Shot put—1. Head (M), 38-08; 2. Haynes (SM), 37-00; 3. Lavoie (L), 35-09.50; 4. Melancon (M), 35-08; 5. White (SM), 34-04.50; 6. Dyer (MtA), 33-05.

Discus throw—1. Baker (SM), 103-09; 2. Bate (MtA), 93-05; 3. Harriman (L), 87-04; 4. Howes (SM), 86-10; 5. Melancon (M), 83-02; 6. Head (M), 82-03.

Javelin throw—1. Howes (SM), 140-04; 2. Perron (L), 122-05; 3. Blake (L), 120-04; 4. Berube (L), 119-01; 5. Melancon (M), 115-00; 6. White (SM), 110-09.

1600 Meter racewalk—1. Lavoie (L), 7:23.39; 2. Shambarger (L), 8:19.20; 3. Hall (L), 8:55.51; 4. Cockerham (Mta), 9:58.93; 5. Melancon (M), 10:34.65.