Archived: MVC: Cony, Lisbon, Brunswick, Skowhegan, Morse, Boothbay, Hall-Dale, Oak Hill

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 14, 2018

Cony215.5
Lisbon123.5
Brunswick109
Skowhegan80.5
Morse68.5
Boothbay51
Hall-Dale39
Oak Hill12

RESULTS

3200 Meter Relay—1. Cony (Jorgensen, Jorgensen, Richardson, Gregor) 11:28.42; 2. Morse (Gould, Wilbraham, Pryor, Durgin) 12:20.81; 3. Hall-Dale (DiBenedetti, Bean, Millay, Gioia) 13:20.29.
1600 Meter Race Walk—1. Douglass (L) 9:27.38; 2. Towle (C) 9:35.13; 3. Freeman (HD) 9:42.17; 4. Willey (L) 10:51.89; 5. McKenney (M) 11:28.76; 6. Mushero (S) 12:04.23.
100 Meter Hurdles—1. Reny (C) 17.16; 2. Deschaines (L) 17.50; 3. Paolillo (Boo) 18.85; 4. Martin (L) 19.70; 5. Coaty-Neff (C) 21.04; 6. Lee (C) 21.36; 7. Smith (Boo) 21.53; 8. McGann (S) 22.76.
100 Meter Dash—1. Reny (C) 13.58; 2. Kousky (Bru) 13.88; 3. Wathen (C) 14.06; 4. Parker (S) 14.16; 5. Bedford (L) 14.42; 6. Whisenant (OH) 14.44; 7. Totman (M) 14.47; 8. Audet, Ashleigh, Cony, 14.54.
1600 Meter Run—1. Pols (Bru) 5:55.12; 2. Guadalupi (C) 5:59.87; 3. DiGregorio (L) 6:11.94; 4. Weeks (OH) 6:13.17; 5. Koval (Bru) 6:13.71; 6. Jorgensen (C) 6:13.91; 7. Richardson (C) 6:18.04; 8. Bean (HD) 6:24.85.
400 Meter Relay—1. Lisbon (Fisher, Houle, Ott, Deschaines) 55.23; 2. Brunswich (Rider, Kousky, Arnold, Wayne) 56.09; 3. Cony (Wathen, Reny, Gregor, Brown) 56.14; 4. Morse (Minott, Totman, Johnson, Ramsey) 58.14; 5. Boothbay Region (Cola, Smith, Peters, Sullivan) 59.18; 6. Skowhegan (Parker) 59.73.
400 Meter Dash—1. Cola (Boo) 1:03.87; 2. Bedford (L) 1:05.40; 3. Pryor (M) 1:08.54; 4. Trask (C) 1:11.12; 5. Audet (C) 1:12.01; 6. Deslauriers (OH) 1:13.88; 7. Durgin (M) 1:16.31; 8. Fitzgerald (S) 1:16.68.
300 Meter Hurdles—1. Reny (C) 48.98; 2. Merrill (S) 55.03; 3. Paolillo (Boo) 55.39; 4. Bensen (C) 55.97; 5. Fisher (L) 56.78; 6. Freeman (HD) 59.12; 7. Coaty-Neff (C) 1:00.81; 8. Freed-Barlow (HD) 1:01.35.
800 Meter Run—1. Wayne (Bru) 2:28.16; 2. Reny (C) 2:33.99; 3. Douglass (L) 2:39.95; 4. Pols (Bru) 2:42.43; 5. Guadalupi (C) 2:42.59; 6. Pryor (M) 2:44.90; 7. Richardson (C) 2:47.39; 8. Weeks (OH) 2:48.35.
200 Meter Dash—1. Reny (C) 27.45; 2. Houle (L) 28.82; 3. Cola (Boo) 29.35; 4. Parker (S) 29.42; 5. Wathen (C) 29.92; 6. Ott (L) 30.10; 7. Totman (M) 30.38; 8. Audet (C) 30.41.
3200 Meter Run—1. Jorgensen (C) 13:05.86; 2. Jorgensen (C) 13:38.36; 3. Waller (C) 14:34.88.
1600 Meter Relay—1. Cony (Gregor, Jorgensen, Reny, Towle) 4:30.51; 2. Lisbon (Ott, DiGregorio, Bedford, Douglass) 4:40.20; 3. Brunswich (Pols, Rider, Wayne) 4:40.36; 4. Boothbay (Cola, Cola, Peters) 4:46.74; 5. Morse (Pryor, Wilbraham, Whitman, Duggan) 4:50.49; 6. Cony (Jorgensen, Jorgensen, Richardson, Phan) 5:10.28.
Discus Throw—1. Parker (S) 81-02; 2. Dickenson (S) 77-00; 3. Parker (S) 73-04; 4. Kilborn (Bru) 71-04; 5. Low (C) 70-03; 6. White (Bru) 69-07; 7. Carrolton (M) 69-05; 8. Merrill (S) 68-00.
Javelin Throw—1. Lee (S) 109-05; 2. Low (C) 107-01; 3. Reny (C) 95-01; 4. Martin (M) 87-03; 5. Arnold (Bru) 73-06; 6. Parker (S) 70-11; 7. Cola (Boo) 70-08; 8. Chase (HD) 70-07.
Shot Put—1. White (Bru) 29-11; 2. Parker (S) 28-00; 2. Low (C) 28-00; 4. Assignon (L) 27-04.50; 5. Parker (S) 27-03; 6. Martin (M) 26-08.50; 7. Brewer (L) 26-03; 8. Bensen (C) 25-10.
Long Jump—1. Cola (Boo) 18-02; 2. Houle (L) 14-04.50; 3. Towle (C) 14-00; 4. Kousky (Bru) 13-09; 5. Deschaines (L) 13-06.50; 6. Martin (L) 13-06; 7. Trask (C) J13-06; 8. Minott (M) J13-06.
Triple Jump—1. Towle (C) 31-04; 2. Minott (M) 30-09; 3. Wayne (Bru) 28-10.50; 4. Fisher (L) 28-05.50; 5. Martin (L) 28-04; 6. Freeman (HD) 28-02; 7. Kousky (Bru) 27-08; 8. Lee (S) 27-06; 8. Cowing (HD) 27-06.
High Jump—1. Towle (C) 4-08; 2. Gould (M) 4-06; 3. Bean (HD) 4-04; 4. Tuck (S) J4-04; 5. Duggan (M) J4-04; 6. Cowing (HD) 4-02; 7. Trask (C) J4-02; 7. Thibodeau (M) J4-02.
Pole Vault—1. Rider (Bru) 8-00; 2. Kepler (Bru) J8-00; 3. Freeman (HD) 7-06; 4. Douglass (L) 6-06; 5. Parker (Bru) 6-00; 6. Bean (HD) J6-00; 6. Houle (L) J6-00; 7. Dolley (Bru) J6-00; 8. Bojarski (Bru) J6-00; 8. Gioia (HD) J6-00.