Archived: SMAA: Bonny Eagle, Deering, Sanford, Noble at Biddeford

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 8, 2018

Bonny Eagle99
Deering90.5
Biddeford76
Sanford73.5
Noble57

RESULTS

100 Meter Dash—1. Sprague (BE) 11.74; 2. Shain (S) 11.84; 3. Sam (D) 11.87; 4. Ciccomancini (D) 11.98; 5. Opio (D) 12.07; 6. Cole (BE) 12.11.

200 Meter Dash—1. Shain (S) 23.89; 2. Allocca (BE) 24.00; 3. Sam (D) 24.06; 4. Harris (BE) 24.25; 5. Pendleton (BE) 24.34; 6. Berdeja (D) 24.52.

400 Meter Dash—1. Sprague (BE) 53.23; 2. Cole (BE) 53.48; 3. Phillips (S) 55.48; 4. Cote (N) 55.51; 5. Kaiser (Bi) 55.51; 6. Fitchett (N) 56.81.

800 Meter Run—1. Mixangelo (D) 2:09.87; 2. Willey (BE) 2:11.67; 3. Webber (S) 2:13.24; 4. Willey (BE) 2:14.63; 5. Shettler (N) 2:16.21; 6. Kaiser (Bi) 2:16.29.

1600 Meter Run—1. Troxell (D) 4:39.02; 2. Willey (BE) 4:42.22; 3. Kaiser (Bi) 4:56.46; 4. Mills (Bi) 4:58.98; 5. Glavin (S) 5:01.41; 6. Abbott (N) 5:02.21.

3200 Meter Run—1. Mills (Bi) 10:47.57; 2. Tomison (BE) 10:54.99; 3. Perry (Bi) 10:59.26; 4. Harmon (D) 11:01.73; 5. Bshara (Bi) 11:31.67; 6. Tomison (BE) 11:38.72.

110 Meter Hurdles—1. Berry (Bi) 17.25; 2. Abu (D) 17.94; 3. Safford (N) 18.01; 4. Huoth (Bi) 18.08; 5. Thompson (BE) 20.53; 6. Plumley (BE) 20.78.

300 Meter Hurdles—1. Safford (N) 40.30; 2. DelPrete (Bi) 42.90; 3. Abu (D) 45.10; 4. Huoth (Bi) 45.50; 5. Goodale (BE) 47.20; 6. Hintermeister (N) 48.40.

400 Meter Relay—1. Bonny Eagle 45.74; 2. Deering 46.30; 3. Noble 47.31; 4. Sanford 47.62; 5. Biddeford 49.61.

1600 Meter Relay—1. Deering 3:41.90; 2. Bonny Eagle 3:47.20; 3. Sanford 3:51.80; 4. Biddeford 3:52.90; 5. Noble 3:54.60.

3200 Meter Relay—1. Noble 9:00.89; 2. Bonny Eagle 9:06.34; 3. Sanford 9:11.06; 4. Deering 10:03.24; 5. Biddeford 10:04.43.

High Jump—1. Anda (D) 5-10; 2. Shaw (S) 5-10; 3. Norton (Bi) 5-10; 3. Giroux (S) 5-06; 4. Pomerleau (D) 5-06; 4. Garnsey (S) 5-06.

Pole Vault—1. Tremblay (S) 11-06; 2. Drummey (Bi) 11-00; 3. Garnsey (S) 10-00; 4. Grenier (N) 9-06; 5. VanGiesen (S) 8-06.

Long Jump—1. Bushiri (D) 19-01; 2. Allocca (BE) 18-07.25; 3. Lam (D) 18-05.25; 4. Fitchett (N) 18-04; 5. Ciccomancini (D) 18-00; 6. Giroux (S) 18-00.

Triple Jump—1. Allocca (BE) 41-00.25; 2. Fitchett (N) 39-06; 3. Giroux (S) 37-11; 4. Dutremble (Bi) 37-00; 5. Shaw (S) 34-03.50; 6. Rideout (S) 31-11.50.

Shot Put—1. Saucier (Bi) 40-06; 2. Wilson (N) 40-01; 3. Terlaje (D) 39-04; 4. Pierce (Bi) 38-07; 5. Hanson (D) 37-07; 6. Boucher (S) 36-11.

Discus Throw—1. Saucier (Bi) 141-04; 2. Wilson (N) 105-07; 3. Lunny (S) 105-06; 4. Jourdain (S) 100-01; 5. Terlaje (D) 97-09; 6. Frechette (Bi) 95-07.

Javelin Throw—1. Terlaje (D) 142-05; 2. Lunny (S) 136-04; 2. Saucier (Bi) 136-04; 4. Griffin (N) 133-05; 5. Roy (S) 120-11; 6. Berdeja (D) 117-00.

1600 Meter Race Walk—1. Pruner (BE) 9:06.90; 2. Urich (N) 9:34.40; 3. Denico (BE) 9:45.30; 4. Paquet (Bi) 9:55.90; 5. Sanner (S) 10:33.00; 6. Leon (N) 10:34.60.