Archived: SMAA: Massabesic, South Portland, Westbrook at Cheverus

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 8, 2018

Massabesic95
Cheverus76
South Portland76
Westbrook42

RESULTS

100 Meter Dash—1. Sivik (SP) 11.96; 2. Lingley (W) 12.25; 3. Proctor (M) 12.45; 4. Nakummun (SP) 12.65; 5. Lussier (C) 12.71; 6. Green (SP) 12.78.

200 Meter Dash—1. Sivik (SP) 24.14; 2. Baur (C) 24.62; 3. Lingley (W) 24.97; 4. Daniel (W) 25.05; 5. Lomomi (W) 25.16; 6. Weymouth (W) 25.32.

400 Meter Dash—1. Burke (C) 52.57; 2. Baur (C) 56.37; 3. Blair (M) 57.38; 4. Borelli (SP) 57.79; 5. Dyer (SP) 58.03; 6. Zimmerman (M) 59.07.

800 Meter Run—1. Hooper (M) 2:13.21; 2. Pooler (M) 2:13.84; 3. Phinney (M) 2:14.12; 4. Jalbert (M) 2:14.17; 5. Bossong (C) 2:16.67; 6. Shimansky (C) 2:22.51.

1600 Meter Run—1. Hooper (M) 4:50.75; 2. Waters (M) 4:50.80; 3. Pooler (M) 4:58.44; 4. Doherty (C) 5:03.60; 5. Cyr (W) 5:04.62; 6. Aboud (M) 5:05.03.

3200 Meter Run—1. Waters (M) 10:35.54; 2. Mahoney (C) 10:35.69; 3. Karecki (M) 10:53.82; 4. Robbins-Sennewald (SP) 11:00.81; 5. Saucier (M) 11:07.01; 6. Herman (C) 11:15.06.

110 Meter Hurdles—1. Creenan (W) 15.73; 2. Macaluso (C) 18.30; 3. Galbraith (M) 18.35; 4. Emery (SP) 18.69; 5. Dyer (SP) 18.87; 6. Jastrzebski (C) 18.95.

300 Meter Hurdles—1. Tompkins (C) 44.12; 2. Galbraith (M) 44.87; 3. Emery (SP) 46.99; 4. Castonguay (M) 48.30; 5. McCarthy (SP) 48.35; 6. Bradford (SP) 49.82.

400 Meter Relay—1. South Portland 48.52; 2. Westbrook 48.86; 3. Massabesic 50.47.

1600 Meter Relay—1. Cheverus 3:47.25; 2. Massabesic 3:57.61; 3. South Portland 4:09.39.

3200 Meter Relay—1. Cheverus 9:09.91; 2. South Portland 9:10.00; 3. Massabesic 9:23.00.

High Jump—1. Bayak (W) 5-06; 2. Holmquist (M) 5-04; 3. Daniel (W) 5-02; 4. Ishimwe (SP) 5-00; 5. McCarthy (SP) 4-10; 5. Bradford (SP) 4-10.

Pole Vault—1. Nakummun (SP) 9-00; 2. O’Dell (M) 8-00; 3. Ahmady (SP) 7-00.

Long Jump—1. Creenan (W) 21-01; 2. Tompkins (C) 18-03; 3. Martin (SP) 18-02; 4. Emery (SP) 17-11.50; 5. Macaluso (C) 17-09.50; 6. Weymouth (W) 17-06.

Triple Jump—1. Creenan (W) 38-03; 2. Martin (SP) 37-07.50; 3. Hooper (M) 35-04; 4. McCarthy (SP) 35-01; 5. Jastrzebski (C) 34-09.50; 6. Pooler (M) 33-10.50.

Shot Put—1. Fornaro (C) 40-04.75; 2. Proctor (M) 36-01.75; 3. Hendrix (M) 34-08.75; 4. Redmond (SP) 33-09.25; 5. Sarapas (C) 33-00; 6. Jones (M) 32-06.75.

Discus Throw—1. Fornaro (C) 104-06; 2. Sarapas (C) 90-06; 3. Jones (M) 87-00; 4. Hendrix (M) 84-07; 5. Redmond (SP) 81-10; 6. Wallace, Jayden (SP) 78-09.50.

Javelin Throw—1. Fornaro (C) 157-03; 2. Proctor (M) 132-10; 3. Gilliam (C) 126-06; 4. Castonguay (M) 116-06; 5. Borelli (SP) 105-02; 6. O’Dell (M) 102-00.

1600 Meter Race Walk—1. Robbins-Sennewald (SP) 8:29.00; 2. Costin (SP) 8:41.00; 3. Gerard (M) 8:48.00; 4. Castonguay (M) 8:51.00; 5. Sullivan (SP) 8:51.50; 6. Robinson-Handley (SP) 10:35.00.