SMAA: Noble, Marshwood, Kennebunk, Massabesic, Sanford

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 14, 2018

Noble152
Marshwood82
Kennebunk60
Massabesic53
Scarborough40

RESULTS

100 Meter Dash—1. Coomey (Mar) 13.03; 2. Tasker (N) 13.04; 3. Page (Mar) 13.07; 4. Wolff (K) 13.26; 5. Grant (S) 13.46; 6. Santos-Hall (Mar) 13.52.
200 Meter Dash—1. Page (Mar) 26.53; 2. Coomey (Mar) 26.83; 3. McKean (Mar) 27.33; 4. Randall (N) 27.46; 5. New (Mas) 27.66; 6. Nelson (Mar) 27.76.
400 Meter Dash—1. Wolff (K) 1:00.33; 2. Coomey (Mar) 1:02.65; 3. Nelson (Mar) 1:03.45; 4. Perodin (Mar) 1:04.37; 5. Carpenter (N) 1:04.80; 6. Boardman (N) 1:05.15.
800 Meter Run—1. Griffin (N) 2:26.58; 2. D’Orso (K) 2:32.32; 3. Durcan (K) 2:33.89; 4. Wentworth (Mar) 2:36.01; 5. Haritos (K) 2:36.30; 6. Haagensen (N) 2:42.11.
1600 Meter Run—1. Johnson (Mas) 5:53.89; 2. Croteau (N) 6:07.41; 3. Grant (K) 6:14.92; 4. Salvail (Mar) 6:20.28; 5. Arsenault (N) 6:25.57; 6. Fletcher (Mas) 6:32.57.
3200 Meter Run—1. Rich (N) 14:28.52; 2. Valle (Mas) 15:19.40.
100 Meter Hurdles—1. Tasker (N) 15.63; 2. Chiasson (N) 16.67; 3. New (Mas) 16.78; 4. Mclaughlin (N) 17.43; 5. Nadeau (Mas) 17.62; 6. Galbraith (Mas) 17.82.
300 Meter Hurdles—1. Tasker (N) 48.41; 2. Mclaughlin (N) 48.91; 3. New (Mas) 50.40; 4. Galbraith (Mas) 51.39; 5. Sharp (K) 51.60; 6. Chiasson (N) 52.85.
400 Meter Relay—1. Noble 52.38; 2. Marshwood 52.46; 3. Sanford 58.47; 4. Massabesic 59.64; 5. Kennebunk 59.95.
1600 Meter Relay—1. Noble 4:18.71; 2. Massabesic 4:28.71; 3. Kennebunk 4:31.11; 4. Marshwood 4:42.11; 5. Sanford 4:54.60.
3200 Meter Relay—1. Noble 10:24.34; 2. Sanford 11:47.06; 3. Massabesic 12:19.75.
High Jump—1. Cyr (N) 5-02; 2. Early (Mar) 4-08; 3. Grogan (K) 4-08; 4. Cox (K) 4-06; 5. Grant (S) 4-04; 5. Frasier (S) 4-04.
Pole Vault—1. Troop (S) 8-00; 2. Camire (S) 7-06; 3. Person (Mar) 7-00; 4. Frasier (S) 7-00; 4. Perez (S) 7-00; 6. Joy (S) 6-06.
Long Jump—1. Wolff (K) 16-08.75; 2. New (Mas) 15-06.75; 3. Troop (S) 14-04.75; 4. Messier (Mas) 14-00; 5. Trott (N) 13-05.75; 6. Hersom (N) 13-05.50.
Triple Jump—1. Randall (N) 32-11; 2. Haagensen (N) 28-05.50; 3. Person (Mar) 28-05.25; 4. Hersom (N) 27-10.75; 5. Phinney (Mas) 27-01; 6. Early (Mar) 26-09.75.
Shot Put—1. Hayden (N) 31-06.50; 2. Hamel (N) 31-03.50; 3. Dyer (N) 31-03.25; 4. Hardy (N) 30-05.75; 5. Brochu (N) 29-00.25; 6. Walker (Mar) 28-01.75.
Discus Throw—1. Walker (Mar) 86-10; 2. Brassard (Mas) 85-06; 3. Clark (N) 81-10; 4. Brochu (N) 81-04; 5. Hardy (N) 79-11; 6. Sargent (K) 79-00.
Javelin Throw—1. Grogan (K) 103-03; 2. Allen (S) 101-08; 3. Person (Mar) 96-09; 4. Walker (Mar) 92-01; 5. Joy (S) 87-02; 6. Mar (S) 85-10.
1600 Meter Race Walk—1. West (K) 9:15.81; 2. Mayrose (N) 9:46.45; 3. Norwood (N) 9:46.76; 4. Gregoire (N) 10:38.49; 5. Colantuoni (N) 10:46.62; 6. Joy (S) 10:54.04.