Archived: SMAA: South Portland, Deering, Cheverus, Portland, Waynflete

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 14, 2018

South Portland112
Deering90
Cheverus43
Portland23
Waynflete4

RESULTS

100 Meters — 1. Bossong (C), 12:78; 2. Rossvall (D), 13.08; 3. White (C), 13.33; 4. Banksmith (D), 13:52; 5. Bolduc (C), 13.60; 6. Hanley (C), 13.94.

200 Meters — 1. Bossong (C), 26.10; 2. Rossvall (D), 26.88; 3. Banksmith (D), 28.43; 4. Folley (S), 29.10; 5. Odong (P), 30.00; 6. Hallet (C), 30.07.

400 Meters — 1. Kingsley (S), 1:08.07; 2. Membrano (P), 1:08.94; 3. DeSanctis (D), 1:12.70; 4. Spear (D), 1:12.79; 5. Brandao (S), 1:15.55; 6. Schwieterman (D), 1:25.12.

800 Meters — 1. Selser (S), 2:24.18; 2. Whipkey (D), 2:29.79; 3. Pompeo (C), 2:31.84; 4. Poirier (D), 2:33.80; 5. Galeucia (C), 2:34.82; 6. Train (C), 2:37.01.

1600 Meters — 1. Folley (S), 5:32.46; 2. Pipkin (W), 5:42.47; 3. Tumavicus (D), 5:44.22; 4. Aponte-Clark (D), 5:44.27; 5. Tierney-Fife (D), 6:02.69; 6. Rosenthal (D), 6:05.57.

3200 Meters — 1. Tumavicus (D), 12:45.74; 2. Rosenthal (D), 13:33.54; 3. Lancia (D), 13:51.68.

100 Meter Hurdles — 1. Towle (S), 16.29; 2. Hanley (C), 16.73; 3. Hulsey (S), 17.22; 4. Alves (D), 17.79; 5. Earley (C), 18.01; 6. Schuele (C), 18.73.

300 Meter Hurdles — 1. Towle (S), 48.33; 2. White (C), 48.98; 3. Lally (D), 52.36; 4. Alves (D), 52.75; 5. Bolduc (C), 52.79; 6. Hulsey (S), 53.03.

4×100 Meters — 1. Deering, 53.61; 2. South Portland, 55.96; 3. Portland, 58.00.

4×400 Meters — 1. Deering, 4:16.73; 2. South Portland, 4:33.12; 3. Cheverus, 4:37.53; 4. Portland, 5:07.13.

High Jump — 1. Appel (P), 5-03; 2. White (C), 5-00; 3. Chase (S) 4-08; 4. Alves (D), 4-08; 5. Bolduc (C), 4-06; 6. Willey (D), 4-04.

Pole Vault — 1. Lally (D), 8-06.

Long Jump— 1. Towle (S), 16-10; 2. Dervis (D), 15-05; 3. Hulsey (S), 14-11.50; 4. Butera (D), 13-06; 5. Millette (D), 13-01; 6. Whyte (C), 11-11.

Triple Jump — 1. White (C), 35-01.50; 2. Dervis (D), 31-09; 3. Appel (P), 31-03; 4. Chase (S), 29-06.5; 5. Marble (S), 24-04; 6. Ickia-Ngaullo (S), 24-01.

Shot Put — 1. Hunnewell-Dunphe (S), 34-01; 2. Lerch (P), 31-01; 3. Johnson (D), 31-00; 4. Wales (P), 29-06; 5. DiSanto (S), 28-07; 6. White (C), 27-09.

Discus — 1. Brandao (S), 89-09; 2. Hunnewell-Dunphe (S), 88-03; 3. DiSanto (S), 87-08; 4. Lerch (P), 87-00; 5. Wales (P), 69-09; 6. Whyte (C), 64-07.

Javelin — 1. Stawarz (S) 91-01; 2. Hunnewell-Dunphe (S), 88-08; 3. DiSanto (S), 74-06; 4. Stocks (S) 58-04; 5. Johnson (D), 53-03; 6. Niangasa-Phambu (S), 47-09.

1600 Meter Race Walk — 1. Smith (S), 9:39.22; 2. Sivik (S), 9:49.58; 3. Woodhouse (S), 10:51.81; 4. Brandao (S), 10:55.23.