Archived: SMAA Southwestern Championships

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Feb. 10, 2018

Indoor track: Scarborough sweeps SMAA championships

SMAA Indoor Track Championship Meet – 02/10/2018

USM

Jr. 55—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 7.43; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 7.46; 3. Mia Taranko (Tho) 7.75; 4. Nevaeh Moore (Gor) 7.82; 5. Traci Francis (SP) 7.86; 6. Kieya Dion (Tho) 7.87; 7. Mimi Banksmith (Dee) 7.92.

Jr. 200—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 26.05; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 26.18; 3. Mimi Banksmith (Dee) 28.43; 4. Abbie Ryer (Fal) 28.48; 5. Natalie Randall (Nob) 28.56; 6. Nevaeh Moore (Gor) 28.66; 7. Gabby Carpenter (Nob) 28.69.

Jr. 400—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 59.20; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 59.38; 3. Peyton Morton (Gor) 1:03.46; 4. Hailey Boardman (Nob) 1:04.79; 5. Emma Mclaughlin (Nob) 1:04.84; 6. Hannah Langstaff (Win) 1:05.86; 7. Carolyn Dibiase (Wes) 1:06.69.

Jr. 800—1. Iris Kitchen (Gor) 2:26.88; 2. Anna Folley (SP) 2:27.10; 3. Kate Tugman (Gor) 2:31.52; 4. Hadley Poirier (Dee) 2:31.69; 5. Lucinda Medd (Por) 2:38.67; 6. Mackenzie Turner (Che) 2:41.16; 7. Izabella Haagensen (Nob) 2:42.71.

Jr. 55 Hurdles—1. Emily Labbe (Sca) 8.75; 2. Madison Marinko (Sca) 9.06; 3. Sara Montano (Tho) 9.28; 4. Emma Mclaughlin (Nob) 9.60; 5. Maddie Marks (Fal) 9.71; 6. Jordyn Hulsey (SP) 10.01; 7. Grace Jordan (Nob) 10.11.

Jr. 4×200 Relay—1. Falmouth, 1:53.73; 2. Scarborough, 1:58.45; 3. South Portland, 1:59.21; 4. Bonny Eagle, 1:59.57; 5. Marshwood, 1:59.89; 6. Biddeford, 2:00.32; 7. Windham, 2:01.11.

Jr. High Jump—1. Sierra Guite (Win) 4-10; 2. Noelle Conlon (Tho) 4-10; 2. Tessa Cyr (Nob) 4-10; 4. Anna Gardner (Sca) 4-10; 5. Noelle Walker (Por) 4-08; 6. Katelyn Smith (Win) 4-08; 7. Nina Greeley (Sca) 4-08.

Jr. Long Jump—1. Mia Taranko (Tho) 16-07; 2. Madison Marinko (Sca) 16-04; 3. Kieya Dion (Tho) 15-04.25; 4. Emma Noonan (BE) 14-09; 5. Hannah Kaspereen (BE) 14-06; 6. Jordyn Hulsey (SP) 13-10.25; 7. Sara Montano (Tho) 13-08.25.

Jr. Triple Jump—1. Carolyn Dibiase (Wes) 31-03.75; 2. Katelyn Smith (Win) 31-02; 3. Natalie Randall (Nob) 31-00.25; 4. Tessa Cyr (Nob) 30-09; 5. Sierra Guite (Win) 30-07.50; 6. Kieya Dion (Tho) 30-01.50; 7. Quinn Young (Gor) 29-08.25.

Jr. Shot Put—1. Sierra Guite (Win) 32-03.25; 2. Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe (SP) 31-11.25; 3. Idalis Baez (Tho) 30-05.75; 4. Sara Montano (Tho) 28-06.25; 5. Libby Hayden (Nob) 28-02; 6. Silvia Riley (Win) 27-03; 7. Tianna Greaves (SP) 27-02.

Sr. 55—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 7.27; 2. Sabria Merrifield (Tho) 7.58; 3. Katherine Page (Mar) 7.64; 4. Ella Altidor (Por) 7.69; 5. Nina Tasker (Nob) 7.77; 6. Maelle Tati-Pambou (Dee) 7.81; 7. Danielle Casavant (Fal) 7.92.

Sr. 200—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 26.27; 2. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 26.70; 3. Annah Rossvall (Dee) 26.85; 4. Serena Speight (Bid) 26.95; 5. Caitlyn Camelio (Fal) 27.68; 6. Katherine Page (Mar) 28.22; 7. Gaby Panagakos (Sca) 28.35.

Sr. 400—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 1:00.35; 2. Annah Rossvall (Dee) 1:00.54; 3. Katherine Page (Mar) 1:01.78; 4. Gaby Panagakos (Sca) 1:02.19; 5. Kylie Johnson (Mas) 1:04.99; 6. Morgan Griffin (Nob) 1:05.38; 7. Clair Lavoie (Mar) 1:05.92.

Sr. 800—1. Juliana Selser (SP) 2:21.67; 2. Malaika Pasch (Fal) 2:25.18; 3. Kayla Raymond (BE) 2:27.68; 4. Meadow Fortier (Gor) 2:28.82; 5. Annie Duong (Tho) 2:29.89; 6. Hannah D’Orso (Ken) 2:31.01; 7. Sarah Johnson (Gor) 2:33.99.

Sr. 55 Hurdles—1. Nina Tasker (Nob) 9.08; 2. Emma White (Che) 9.15; 3. Syeira New (Mas) 9.36; 4. Evelyn Hanley (Che) 9.39; 5. Teneyce Nadeau (Mas) 9.53; 6. Samirha Connell (BE) 9.68; 7. Mary-Kate Earley (Che) 9.93.

Sr. 4×200 Relay—1. Cheverus, 1:49.89; 2. Deering, 1:51.00; 3. Scarborough, 1:51.18; 4. Noble, 1:54.98; 5. Biddeford, 1:55.51; 6. Thornton, 1:56.02; 7. Massabesic, 1:56.85.

Sr. High Jump—1. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 5-06; 2. Allie Gross (Tho) 5-02; 3. Lingdong Bol (Win) 5-02; 4. Jaidyn Appel (Por) 4-10; 5. Bekah Robertson (Bid) 4-10; 6. Danielle Casavant (Fal) 4-08; 7. Mbacthana Muka (Dee) 4-08.

Sr. Long Jump—1. Emma White (Che) 16-03.50; 2. Evelyn Kitchen (Gor) 16-01.50; 3. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 16-00.75; 4. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 16-00.75; 5. Nina Tasker (Nob) 15-06.25; 6. Emma Cianchette (Tho) 14-09.75; 7. Syeira New (Mas) 14-09.25.

Sr. Triple Jump—1. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 37-02.25; 2. Emma White (Che) 35-03; 3. Lingdong Bol (Win) 34-03.75; 4. Evelyn Kitchen (Gor) 34-01.50; 5. Noelle Boudreau (Tho) 33-03.25; 6. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 31-07; 7. Jaidyn Appel (Por) 30-09.25.

Sr. Shot Put—1. Noelle Michaud (Tho) 32-11.25; 2. Taelor Hardy (Nob) 32-10.50; 3. Hope Higgins (Wes) 32-02.25; 4. Aspen Dyer (Nob) 32-02.25; 5. Nicole Johnson (Dee) 31-00.50; 6. Makenna Janes (Mar) 30-05.25; 7. Carlee Richmond (Win) 30-01.

Open 600 Yard—1. Kylie Johnson (Mas) 1:34.01; 2. Annie Duong (Tho) 1:34.74; 3. Gabby Carpenter (Nob) 1:37.31; 4. Hailey Boardman (Nob) 1:37.38; 5. Haley Foreman (Dee) 1:37.39; 6. Kendall Shevenell (Sca) 1:43.91; 7. Bryanna Saucier (Nob) 1:44.94.

Open 1 Mile—1. Kayla Raymond (BE) 5:18.42; 2. Malaika Pasch (Fal) 5:23.04; 3. Ami Beaumier (BE) 5:26.64; 4. Anna Slager (Gor) 5:27.06; 5. Bethany Sholl (Sca) 5:30.07; 6. Hallie Benton (Mas) 5:50.99; 7. Amelia Alexander (BE) 5:51.57.

Open 2 Mile—1. Ami Beaumier (BE) 11:44.21; 2. Anna Slager (Gor) 11:47.47; 3. Kate Tugman (Gor) 11:50.84; 4. Bethany Sholl (Sca) 11:58.91; 5. Mackenzie Young (Mar) 12:12.36; 6. Leia Dorais (Bid) 12:49.59; 7. Hailey Applebee (Win) 12:57.43.

Open 4×400 Relay—1. Noble, 4:20.76; 2. Bonny Eagle, 4:21.18; 3. Gorham, 4:25.54; 4. Windham, 4:28.49; 5. Marshwood, 4:28.52; 6. South Portland, 4:32.75; 7. Cheverus, 4:35.73.

Open 4×800 Relay—1. Gorham, 9:52.20; 2. Bonny Eagle, 10:21.90; 3. South Portland, 10:27.90; 4. Noble, 10:29.80; 5. Scarborough, 10:32.80; 6. Windham, 10:41.90; 7. Thornton, 11:21.50.

Open Pole Vault—1. Bekah Robertson (Bid) 9-06; 2. Anna Gardner (Sca) 9-06; 3. Chelsea Zhao (Fal) 9-00; 4. Lauren Barden (Gor) 9-00; 5. Tiana Snyder (Tho) 8-06; 6. Darcy Lally (Dee) 8-06; 7. Andrea Coyne (Fal) 8-00.