SMAA Southwestern Championships

GIRLS' INDOOR TRACK

Feb. 10, 2018

Scarborough100
Cheverus98
Thornton Academy98
Noble96
Gorham84
Falmouth62
Bonny Eagle62
Windham58
South Portland48
Deering44
Westbrook41
Marshwood26
Massabesic26
Biddeford24
Portland15
Kennebunk2

RESULTS

Indoor track: Scarborough sweeps SMAA championships

SMAA Indoor Track Championship Meet – 02/10/2018

USM

Jr. 55—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 7.43; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 7.46; 3. Mia Taranko (Tho) 7.75; 4. Nevaeh Moore (Gor) 7.82; 5. Traci Francis (SP) 7.86; 6. Kieya Dion (Tho) 7.87; 7. Mimi Banksmith (Dee) 7.92.

Jr. 200—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 26.05; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 26.18; 3. Mimi Banksmith (Dee) 28.43; 4. Abbie Ryer (Fal) 28.48; 5. Natalie Randall (Nob) 28.56; 6. Nevaeh Moore (Gor) 28.66; 7. Gabby Carpenter (Nob) 28.69.

Jr. 400—1. Emma Gallant (Che) 59.20; 2. Victoria Bossong (Che) 59.38; 3. Peyton Morton (Gor) 1:03.46; 4. Hailey Boardman (Nob) 1:04.79; 5. Emma Mclaughlin (Nob) 1:04.84; 6. Hannah Langstaff (Win) 1:05.86; 7. Carolyn Dibiase (Wes) 1:06.69.

Jr. 800—1. Iris Kitchen (Gor) 2:26.88; 2. Anna Folley (SP) 2:27.10; 3. Kate Tugman (Gor) 2:31.52; 4. Hadley Poirier (Dee) 2:31.69; 5. Lucinda Medd (Por) 2:38.67; 6. Mackenzie Turner (Che) 2:41.16; 7. Izabella Haagensen (Nob) 2:42.71.

Jr. 55 Hurdles—1. Emily Labbe (Sca) 8.75; 2. Madison Marinko (Sca) 9.06; 3. Sara Montano (Tho) 9.28; 4. Emma Mclaughlin (Nob) 9.60; 5. Maddie Marks (Fal) 9.71; 6. Jordyn Hulsey (SP) 10.01; 7. Grace Jordan (Nob) 10.11.

Jr. 4×200 Relay—1. Falmouth, 1:53.73; 2. Scarborough, 1:58.45; 3. South Portland, 1:59.21; 4. Bonny Eagle, 1:59.57; 5. Marshwood, 1:59.89; 6. Biddeford, 2:00.32; 7. Windham, 2:01.11.

Jr. High Jump—1. Sierra Guite (Win) 4-10; 2. Noelle Conlon (Tho) 4-10; 2. Tessa Cyr (Nob) 4-10; 4. Anna Gardner (Sca) 4-10; 5. Noelle Walker (Por) 4-08; 6. Katelyn Smith (Win) 4-08; 7. Nina Greeley (Sca) 4-08.

Jr. Long Jump—1. Mia Taranko (Tho) 16-07; 2. Madison Marinko (Sca) 16-04; 3. Kieya Dion (Tho) 15-04.25; 4. Emma Noonan (BE) 14-09; 5. Hannah Kaspereen (BE) 14-06; 6. Jordyn Hulsey (SP) 13-10.25; 7. Sara Montano (Tho) 13-08.25.

Jr. Triple Jump—1. Carolyn Dibiase (Wes) 31-03.75; 2. Katelyn Smith (Win) 31-02; 3. Natalie Randall (Nob) 31-00.25; 4. Tessa Cyr (Nob) 30-09; 5. Sierra Guite (Win) 30-07.50; 6. Kieya Dion (Tho) 30-01.50; 7. Quinn Young (Gor) 29-08.25.

Jr. Shot Put—1. Sierra Guite (Win) 32-03.25; 2. Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe (SP) 31-11.25; 3. Idalis Baez (Tho) 30-05.75; 4. Sara Montano (Tho) 28-06.25; 5. Libby Hayden (Nob) 28-02; 6. Silvia Riley (Win) 27-03; 7. Tianna Greaves (SP) 27-02.

Sr. 55—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 7.27; 2. Sabria Merrifield (Tho) 7.58; 3. Katherine Page (Mar) 7.64; 4. Ella Altidor (Por) 7.69; 5. Nina Tasker (Nob) 7.77; 6. Maelle Tati-Pambou (Dee) 7.81; 7. Danielle Casavant (Fal) 7.92.

Sr. 200—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 26.27; 2. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 26.70; 3. Annah Rossvall (Dee) 26.85; 4. Serena Speight (Bid) 26.95; 5. Caitlyn Camelio (Fal) 27.68; 6. Katherine Page (Mar) 28.22; 7. Gaby Panagakos (Sca) 28.35.

Sr. 400—1. Molly Murnane (Sca) 1:00.35; 2. Annah Rossvall (Dee) 1:00.54; 3. Katherine Page (Mar) 1:01.78; 4. Gaby Panagakos (Sca) 1:02.19; 5. Kylie Johnson (Mas) 1:04.99; 6. Morgan Griffin (Nob) 1:05.38; 7. Clair Lavoie (Mar) 1:05.92.

Sr. 800—1. Juliana Selser (SP) 2:21.67; 2. Malaika Pasch (Fal) 2:25.18; 3. Kayla Raymond (BE) 2:27.68; 4. Meadow Fortier (Gor) 2:28.82; 5. Annie Duong (Tho) 2:29.89; 6. Hannah D’Orso (Ken) 2:31.01; 7. Sarah Johnson (Gor) 2:33.99.

Sr. 55 Hurdles—1. Nina Tasker (Nob) 9.08; 2. Emma White (Che) 9.15; 3. Syeira New (Mas) 9.36; 4. Evelyn Hanley (Che) 9.39; 5. Teneyce Nadeau (Mas) 9.53; 6. Samirha Connell (BE) 9.68; 7. Mary-Kate Earley (Che) 9.93.

Sr. 4×200 Relay—1. Cheverus, 1:49.89; 2. Deering, 1:51.00; 3. Scarborough, 1:51.18; 4. Noble, 1:54.98; 5. Biddeford, 1:55.51; 6. Thornton, 1:56.02; 7. Massabesic, 1:56.85.

Sr. High Jump—1. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 5-06; 2. Allie Gross (Tho) 5-02; 3. Lingdong Bol (Win) 5-02; 4. Jaidyn Appel (Por) 4-10; 5. Bekah Robertson (Bid) 4-10; 6. Danielle Casavant (Fal) 4-08; 7. Mbacthana Muka (Dee) 4-08.

Sr. Long Jump—1. Emma White (Che) 16-03.50; 2. Evelyn Kitchen (Gor) 16-01.50; 3. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 16-00.75; 4. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 16-00.75; 5. Nina Tasker (Nob) 15-06.25; 6. Emma Cianchette (Tho) 14-09.75; 7. Syeira New (Mas) 14-09.25.

Sr. Triple Jump—1. Nyagoa Bayak (Wes) 37-02.25; 2. Emma White (Che) 35-03; 3. Lingdong Bol (Win) 34-03.75; 4. Evelyn Kitchen (Gor) 34-01.50; 5. Noelle Boudreau (Tho) 33-03.25; 6. Sophie Marcotte (Fal) 31-07; 7. Jaidyn Appel (Por) 30-09.25.

Sr. Shot Put—1. Noelle Michaud (Tho) 32-11.25; 2. Taelor Hardy (Nob) 32-10.50; 3. Hope Higgins (Wes) 32-02.25; 4. Aspen Dyer (Nob) 32-02.25; 5. Nicole Johnson (Dee) 31-00.50; 6. Makenna Janes (Mar) 30-05.25; 7. Carlee Richmond (Win) 30-01.

Open 600 Yard—1. Kylie Johnson (Mas) 1:34.01; 2. Annie Duong (Tho) 1:34.74; 3. Gabby Carpenter (Nob) 1:37.31; 4. Hailey Boardman (Nob) 1:37.38; 5. Haley Foreman (Dee) 1:37.39; 6. Kendall Shevenell (Sca) 1:43.91; 7. Bryanna Saucier (Nob) 1:44.94.

Open 1 Mile—1. Kayla Raymond (BE) 5:18.42; 2. Malaika Pasch (Fal) 5:23.04; 3. Ami Beaumier (BE) 5:26.64; 4. Anna Slager (Gor) 5:27.06; 5. Bethany Sholl (Sca) 5:30.07; 6. Hallie Benton (Mas) 5:50.99; 7. Amelia Alexander (BE) 5:51.57.

Open 2 Mile—1. Ami Beaumier (BE) 11:44.21; 2. Anna Slager (Gor) 11:47.47; 3. Kate Tugman (Gor) 11:50.84; 4. Bethany Sholl (Sca) 11:58.91; 5. Mackenzie Young (Mar) 12:12.36; 6. Leia Dorais (Bid) 12:49.59; 7. Hailey Applebee (Win) 12:57.43.

Open 4×400 Relay—1. Noble, 4:20.76; 2. Bonny Eagle, 4:21.18; 3. Gorham, 4:25.54; 4. Windham, 4:28.49; 5. Marshwood, 4:28.52; 6. South Portland, 4:32.75; 7. Cheverus, 4:35.73.

Open 4×800 Relay—1. Gorham, 9:52.20; 2. Bonny Eagle, 10:21.90; 3. South Portland, 10:27.90; 4. Noble, 10:29.80; 5. Scarborough, 10:32.80; 6. Windham, 10:41.90; 7. Thornton, 11:21.50.

Open Pole Vault—1. Bekah Robertson (Bid) 9-06; 2. Anna Gardner (Sca) 9-06; 3. Chelsea Zhao (Fal) 9-00; 4. Lauren Barden (Gor) 9-00; 5. Tiana Snyder (Tho) 8-06; 6. Darcy Lally (Dee) 8-06; 7. Andrea Coyne (Fal) 8-00.