Spruce Mountain, Lisbon, Wiscasset, Madison, Mt. Ararat, Oak Hill

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 9, 2018

Spruce Mountain109
Lisbon99
Wiscasset67
Madison34
Mt. Ararat28
Oak Hill18

RESULTS

100 Meter—1. Gr. Webber (W),. 13.29; 2. Cockerham (MtA), 13.54; 3. Gw. Webber (W), 14.30; 4. Logan (MtA), 14.31; 5. Clough (M), 14.34; 6. Beardsley (SM), 14.48.

200 Meter—1. Gr. Webber (W), 27.22; 2. Houle (L), 28.50; 3. Williams (SM), 28.99; 4. St. Pierre (SM), 29.07; 5. Logan (MtA), 30.20; 6. Ott (L), 30.21.

400 Meter—1. Bedford (L), 1:08.44; 2. Whisante (OH), 1:11.44; 3. Armandi (SM), 1:11.94; 4. Emilee (M), 1:13.42; 5. Emery (MtA), 1:22.60; 6. Provencher (MtA), 1:26.56.

800 Meter—1. Douglass (L), 2:48.47; 2. Weeks (OH), 2:55.08; 3. DiGregorio (L), 3:01.20; 4. White (SM), 3:02.30; 5. Willey (L), 3:20.40; 6. Bedford (L), 3:29.32.

1600 Meter—1. DiGregorio (L), 6:25.68; 2. Weeks (OH), 6:33.95; 3. Dubord (SM), 6:49.67; 4. Tllinghast (M), 7:03.74.

3200 Meter—1. Dubord (SM), 16:04.05; 2. Castonguay (SM), 17:12.61.

100 Meter hurdles—1. Stover (W), 16.77; 2. Deschaines (L), 17.62; 3. Martin (L), 19.58; 4. Dunn (W), 20.00; 5. Gray (SM), 20.53; 6. Gw. Webber (W), 20.80.

300 Meter hurdles—1. Dunn (W), 53.04; 2. Drummond (SM), 56.69; 3. Williams (SM), 56.83; 4. Fisher (L), 58.34; 5. Mackay (MtA), 1:02.69; 6. Lagross (MtA), 1:03.45.

1600 Meter relay—1. Wiscasset “A” 4:50.05; 2. Spruce Mountain “A” 5:09.61; 3. Mt. Ararat “A” 5:31.16.

High jump—1. Gw. Webber (W), 4-02; 2. Fisher (L), 4-00; 3. Chaput (M), 3-10.

Pole vault—1. Douglass (L), 6-06; 2. Cary (L), 5-06.

Long jump—1. St. Pierre (SM), 15-05.50; 2. Stover (W), 15-01; 3. Houle (L), 14-09.50; 4. Williams (SM), 14-08; 5. Gr. Webber (W), 14-07.50; 6. Martin (L), 13-06.50.

Triple jump—1. Williams (SM), 31-06; 2. Stover (W), 30+11; 3. St. Pierre (SM), 30-09.50; 4. Martin (L), 30-00.50; 5. Fisher (L), 27-09.50; 6. Drummond (SM), 27-07.

Shot put—1. Hughes (M), 28-00; 2. Assignon (L), 27-02; 3. Learned (SM), 26-08; 4. Parker (SM), 25-09; 5. Fenwick (MtA), 25-03.50; 6. Pollis (M), 24-10.

Discus throw—1. Fenwick (MtA), 79-05; 2. Hughes (M), 68-03; 3. Willey (L), 65-01; 4. Lightbody (M), 60-09; 5. Curtis (M), 60-05; 6. Handrahan (MtA), 59-09.

Javelin throw—1. Hughes (MtA), 78-02; 2. Shaffer (SM), 69-02; 3. Learned (SM), 65-06; 4. Fenwick (MtA), 64-04.

1600 Meter racewalk—1. White (SM), 8:04.31; 2. Castonguay (SM), 9:10.59; 3. Armandi (SM), 9:12.26; 4. Douglass (L), 9:12.29; 5. Willey (L), 10:56.87; 6. Mahar (MtA0, 12:20.69.