Archived: WMC: Cape Elizabeth, Fryeburg Academy, Greater Portland Christian, Poland, St. Dominic

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 11, 2018

Poland132
Cape Elizabeth118
Fryeburg Academy83
St. Dominic22
Greater Portland Christian10

RESULTS

100—1, Cochran, Darcy, CAPE, 12.85. 2, Hammerton, Alexandra, DOMS, 13.39. 3, Boros, Gwen, FRYE, 13.47. 4, Penley, Kristen, CAPE, 13.54. 5, L”hommedieu, Jennifer, FRYE, 13.56. 6, McClure, Jaya, CAPE, 13.69.
200—1, Cochran, Darcy, CAPE, 26.91. 2, Boros, Gwen, FRYE, 28.10. 3, L”hommedieu, Jennifer, FRYE, 28.53. 4, Penley, Kristen, CAPE, 28.57. 5, Wante, Desiree, POL, 29.64. 6, Krug, Olivia, FRYE, 30.10.
400—1, Preble, Zoe, CAPE, 1:03.06. 2, Hammerton, Alexandra, DOMS, 1:04.94. 3, McClure, Jaya, CAPE, 1:05.47. 4, Krug, Olivia, FRYE, 1:06.72. 5, Halmos, Samantha, POL, 1:07.19. 6, Longchamps, Nevaeh, POL, 1:11.13.
800—1, Brown, Sarah, DOMS, 2:33.06. 2, Kennedy, Kelsey, CAPE, 2:35.96. 3, Turkington, Mia, POL, 2:43.40. 4, Viekman, Aubrey, GPCS, 2:45.43. 5, Depke, Genevieve, CAPE, 2:48.10. 6, Hayes, Adeline, CAPE, 2:50.44.
1,600—1, Kennedy, Kelsey, CAPE, 5:40.21. 2, Gaudrault, Lila, CAPE, 5:41.33. 3, Ouellette, Olivia, POL, 5:41.81. 4, Turkington, Mia, POL, 6:00.54. 5, Stanton, Jules, FRYE, 6:00.61. 6, Norkin, Irina, FRYE, 6:13.82.
3,200—1, Grosso, Camilla, CAPE, 12:21.38. 2, Ouellette, Olivia, POL, 12:39.63. 3, Stanton, Jules, FRYE, 13:28.16. 4, Norkin, Irina, FRYE, 14:42.27. 5, Butzel, Chloe, CAPE, 15:03.83.
100 hurdles—1, Cochran, Darcy, CAPE, 15.22. 2, Greene, Katelynn, POL, 18.09. 3, Antonelli, Alexis., POL, 21.30.
300 hurdles—1, Cochran, Darcy, CAPE, 47.00. 2, Pratt, Katriana, POL, 57.94.
400 relay—1, Fryeburg Academy, 55.55. 2, Poland, 57.11. 3, Cape Elizabeth, 58.85. 4, Saint Dominic, 1:00.10.
1,600 relay—1, Poland, 4:36.93. 2, Cape Elizabeth, 4:37.60.
3,200—1, Poland, 11:15.81. 2, Cape Elizabeth, 11:36.79.
High jump—1, Wante, Madison, POL, 4-10. 2, Penley, Kristen, CAPE, 4-08. 3, Pratt, Katriana, POL, 4-06.
Pole vault—1, Pratt, Katriana, POL, 6-06. 2, Morey, Alexis, POL, 6-00. 3, Lessard, Alexis, POL, 6-00.
Long jump—1, Boros, Gwen, FRYE, 15-06. 2, Greene, Katelynn, POL, 15-02. 3, Willis, Autumn, POL, 14-08. 4, Kohtala, Jordan, POL, 13-07. 4, Davis, Faith, POL, 13-07. 6, Vachon, Haley, POL, 13-01.
Triple jump—1, Penley, Kristen, CAPE, 32-04.50. 2, Wante, Desiree, POL, 31-05. 3, Kohtala, Jordan, POL, 25-08.50.
Shot put—1, Kneissler, Casey, FRYE, 34-00. 2, Davis, Faith, POL, 32-01.50. 3, Powers, Johanna, GPCS, 23-06.50. 4, Flynn, Kate, FRYE, 22-08.50. 5, Day, Sharlah-Mae, FRYE, 22-03. 6, Rose, Kyleigh, FRYE, 21-11.
Discus—1, Kneissler, Casey, FRYE, 79-06.50. 2, Davis, Faith, POL, 77-02. 3, Martin, Sophia, POL, 75-03. 4, Powers, Johanna, GPCS, 66-03. 5, Day, Sharlah-Mae, FRYE, 66-03. 6, Rose, Kyleigh, FRYE, 53-09.50.
Javelin—1, Kneissler, Casey, FRYE, 75-10. 2, Day, Sharlah-Mae, FRYE, 61-10. 3, Martin, Sophia, POL, 61-00. 4, Gant, Madi, GPCS, 60-09. 5, Rose, Kyleigh, FRYE, 54-05. 6, Ogden, Kayla, POL, 49-08.
1,600 racewalk—1, Frum, Jessica, FRYE, 10:09.40. 2, Palmore, Dylan, CAPE, 11:47.08. 3, O’Sullivan, Molly, CAPE, 11:47.12. 4, Olson, Ericka, POL, 11:58.68. 5, Cooper, Elizabeth, POL, 12:40.84.