Maine Coast Waldorf 22, Falmouth 33, Freeport 37, Fryeburg Academy 70, Waynflete 110, Cape Elizabeth 116

BOYS' NORDIC SKIING

Jan. 10, 2018

33

RESULTS

5k classical at Pineland Farms, New Gloucester

Place Name                     School              No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Neveu               MC Waldorf          80   20:15  6:32 
    2 Ethan Livingood          Falmouth            51   20:19  6:33 
    3 Simon Pratico            Falmouth            50   20:20  6:33 
    4 John Giddens             Freeport            63   20:21  6:33 
    5 Alfie Walker             Fryeburg            74   20:29  6:36 
    6 Eli Gundersen            MC Waldorf          81   21:06  6:48 
    7 Calvin Soule             MC Waldorf          83   21:24  6:54 
    8 Matinicus Neveu          MC Waldorf          82   21:31  6:56 
    9 Finn Johnston            Freeport            64   21:38  6:58 
   10 Martin Horne             Freeport            65   21:51  7:02 
   11 Peter DiNinno            Cape                96   22:00  7:05 
   12 Graham Bernier           Falmouth            52   22:03  7:06 
   13 Nicholas Werner          Waynflete           90   22:16  7:10 
   14 Tom Robinson             Freeport            66   22:29  7:15 
   15 Ben Caffrey              Fryeburg            75   22:42  7:19 
   16 Jacob Mitchell           Falmouth            53   22:48  7:21 
   17 Seth Johnston            Fryeburg            73   22:49  7:21 
   18 Owen Stefanakos          MC Waldorf          87   22:52  7:22 
   19 Caleb Hunter             Freeport            67   23:01  7:25 
   20 Nash Holley              MC Waldorf          85   23:05  7:26 
   21 Ben Rooks                Falmouth            54   23:10  7:28 
   22 Vance Boyd               Falmouth            62   23:12  7:28 
   23 Tanner Morrison          Freeport            69   23:14  7:29 
   24 Mykel Henry              Waynflete           92   23:16  7:30 
   25 Joe Dye                  Falmouth            56   23:42  7:38 
   26 Elias Dorsey             Freeport            70   24:04  7:45 
   27 Adams Staples            MC Waldorf          84   24:07  7:46 
   28 Marcus Goodbody          Falmouth            60   24:14  7:48 
   29 Aidan Stark-Chessa       MC Waldorf          86   24:16  7:49 
   30 Noah Hight               Freeport            68   24:17  7:49 
   31 Sam Preble               Cape               102   25:09  8:06 
   32 Luca Antolini            Waynflete           91   25:12  8:07 
   33 Isaiah Voter             Fryeburg            76   25:36  8:15 
   34 Henry Menz               Cape                97   26:36  8:34 
   35 Elijah Howe              Fryeburg            72   26:42  8:36 
   36 Sam Paulding             Fryeburg            77   27:21  8:48 
   37 Charlie Geci             Falmouth            61   27:42  8:55 
   38 David Zuckerman          Falmouth            57   27:45  8:56 
   39 Luke Reinbach            Fryeburg            79   28:04  9:02 
   40 Connor Labonte           Cape                98   28:12  9:05 
   41 Patrick Shaw             Waynflete           93   29:57  9:39 
   42 Jasper Fontana           Cape               100   30:27  9:48 
   43 Evan Medunitza           Cape               101   30:29  9:49 
   44 Sam Pausman              Falmouth            55   30:32  9:50 
   45 Skyler Piltch            Falmouth            59   31:03 10:00 
   46 Blaise Pingree           Falmouth            58   32:35 10:30 
   47 Darius Rieger            Cape                99   33:00 10:38 
   48 Jacob Orenstein          Waynflete           95   43:24 13:59