WMC: Freeport, Greely, Gray-New Gloucester

BOYS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 11, 2018

Greely69
Freeport59
Gray-New Gloucester55

RESULTS

100—1, Peterson, Andrew, GNG, 11.36. 2, Mitch, Nicholas, FREE, 11.81. 3, Les, Alex, FREE, 12.01. 4, Helie, Alex, FREE, 12.15. 5, Ulrickson, Adam, FREE, 12.35. 6, Studdiford, Cooper, GREE, 12.45.
200—1, Peterson, Andrew, GNG, 24.10. 2, Geary, Michael, GREE, 24.11. 3, Levier, Seth, GNG, 24.71. 4, Ulrickson, Adam, FREE, 25.21. 5, Gendreau, Nathaniel, GNG, 25.76. 6, Tucker, Rick, FREE, 26.92.
400—1, Mitch, Nicholas, FREE, 54.62. 2, Moore, Isaac, GREE, 56.46. 3, Tucker, Jake, FREE, 59.75. 4, Patrick, Atticus, FREE, 1:00.70. 5, Peterson, Andrew, GNG, 1:01.91. 6, Bradbury, Chase, FREE, 1:09.96.
800—1, Bruder, Adam, GREE, 2:07.35. 2, Ashby, Joe, FREE, 2:08.22. 3, Horne, Martin, FREE, 2:10.86. 4, Rafford, Trevor, GREE, 2:12.51. 5, Patrick, Owen, FREE, 2:18.52. 6, Doyle, Tom, FREE, 2:23.32.
1,600—1, Horne, Martin, FREE, 4:36.86. 2, Todd, Matthew, GREE, 4:48.91. 3, Franklin, Riley, GREE, 4:57.20. 4, Giandrea, Nicolas, GREE, 4:58.20. 5, Ray, Ethan, GNG, 5:00.76. 6, Doyle, Tom, FREE, 5:05.93.
3,200—1, Marsanskis, Luke, GREE, 10:08.29. 2, Thurston, Caleb, GREE, 10:22.79. 3, Wilson, Sam, GREE, 10:37.41. 4, Franklin, Riley, GREE, 10:38.94. 5, Maines, William, GNG, 10:43.48. 6, Morrison, Tanner, FREE, 11:40.23.
110 hurdles—1, Poperechny, Gavin, GREE, 16.56. 2, MacCallum, Jacob, GNG, 17.90. 3, Ulrickson, Adam, FREE, 19.72. 4, Adell, Josh, GNG, 21.44. 5, Goettel, Lucas, GREE, 22.41. 6, Burns, Jared, FREE, 24.07.
300 hurdles—1, Agnese, Griffin, FREE, 44.31. 2, Adell, Josh, GNG, 54.80.
400 relay—1, Greely, 47.15. 2, Gray New Gloucester, 47.65. 3, Freeport, 49.19.
1,600—1, Freeport, 3:45.53. 2, Greely, 3:51.27.
3,200 relay—1, Freeport, 10:04.73.
High jump—1, Sanborn, Jaykob, GNG, 5-06. 2, Burns, Jared, FREE, 5-02. 3, Libby, Henry, FREE, 4-10. 4, Tucker, Jake, FREE, 4-08.
Pole vault—1, Taylor, Bryan, GREE, 10-06. 2, Lane, William, GREE, 9-00. 3, Frongillo, TJ, GREE, 8-06. 4, Bubblo, Cole, GREE, 8-00. 5, Wilson, Sam, GREE, 8-00. 6, Amos, Tyler, GNG, 7-06.
Long jump—1, Levier, Seth, GNG, 19-04. 2, Richard, Sean, GREE, 17-10.50. 3, Gendreau, Nathaniel, GNG, 17-04.50. 4, Smith, Atticus, GREE, 16-11.50. 5, Butler, Damon, FREE, 16-02. 6, Libby, Henry, FREE, 15-05.
Triple jump—1, Levier, Seth, GNG, 37-09. 2, Richard, Sean, GREE, 35-08. 3, Butler, Damon, FREE, 33-04. 4, Cieniawski, Hayden, GREE, 30-03. 5, Driscoll, Joey, FREE, 29-04. 6, Decker, Eric, FREE, 25-09.
Shot put—1, Helie, Alex, FREE, 40-07. 2, Tucker, Rick, FREE, 35-02.50. 3, Bubblo, Cole, GREE, 33-10.50. 4, Hight, Noah, FREE, 31-11.50. 5, Doyle, Jonny, FREE, 31-08.50. 6, Koening, Joseph, GNG, 31-03.
Discus—1, MacCallum, Jacob, GNG, 105-02. 2, Hill, Ethan, GNG, 95-10.50. 3, Studdiford, Cooper, GREE, 93-02. 4, Sutherland, Mike, GNG, 92-02. 5, Koening, Joseph, GNG, 88-11.50. 6, Cieniawski, Hayden, GREE, 85-10.
Javelin—1, MacCallum, Jacob, GNG, 119-06. 2, Richard, Sean, GREE, 114-08. 3, Frey, Kaleb, GNG, 108-06. 4, Bubblo, Cole, GREE, 103-07. 5, Hill, Ethan, GNG, 102-10. 6, Burns, Jared, FREE, 102-00.
1,600 racewalk—1, Schnyder, Grace, FREE, 9:55.24. 2, Maclean, Darcy, GNG, 10:49.01. 3, Lizasoain, Catalina, FREE, 11:23.24. 4, Raven, Emma, GREE, 11:24.72.