Archived: WMC: Traip, Freeport, OOB, York, Wells

GIRLS' OUTDOOR TRACK

May. 10, 2018

York200.5
Wells109
Old Orchard Beach32
Traip Academy23
North Yarmouth Academy18.5

RESULTS

100—1, Eccleston, Chenille, WELL, 13.20. 2, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 13.26. 3, Dow, Lauren, WELL, 13.63. 4, Smith, Jessa, YORK, 13.84. 5, Waterbury, Erika, YORK, 13.98. 6, Auclair, Sydney, TRP, 14.09.
200—1, O’Donnell, Erin, YORK, 26.93. 2, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 27.45. 3, Eccleston, Chenille, WELL, 27.76. 4, Dow, Lauren, WELL, 28.35. 5, Waterbury, Erika, YORK,
28.81. 6, Lamprey, Mara, YORK, 29.92.
400—1, O’Donnell, Erin, YORK, 1:02.93. 2, Pinette, Kate, WELL, 1:06.86. 3, Reedy, Katherine, WELL, 1:10.11. 4, Bolduc, Ashleigh, WELL, 1:10.75. 5, Young, Elly, TRP, 1:10.89. 6, Arsenault, Montana, TRP, 1:14.07.
800—1, Smith, Morgan, YORK, 2:28.57. 2, Szczygiel, Madison, WELL, 2:30.40. 3, Kenealy, Laura, YORK, 2:35.05. 4, Aromando, Mallory, WELL, 2:35.65. 5, Skillings, Olivia, NYA, 2:36.32. 6, Fogg, Sydney, YORK, 2:40.06.
1,600—1, Reynolds, Olivia, NYA, 5:43.18. 2, Kenealy, Laura, YORK, 5:45.71. 3, Fogg, Sydney, YORK, 5:48.39. 4, Aldaz, Tezeta, TRP, 5:52.45. 5, Fortin, Heidi, WELL, 5:57.02. 6, Newton, Sophia, YORK, 6:21.04.
3,200—1, Miller, Kathryn, YORK, 11:55.15. 2, Gear, Grace, YORK, 13:00.48. 3, Robinson, Natalie, WELL, 13:18.00. 4, Fortin, Heidi, WELL, 13:23.76. 5, Bradish, Grace, WELL, 13:36.57. 6, Sossel, Isabelle, WELL, 13:42.47.
100 hurdles—1, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 16.66. 2, Grimes, Audrey, YORK, 17.08. 3, Santamaria, Sophia, TRP, 17.87. 4, Kocev, Mary, YORK, 18.46. 5, Lamprey, Mara, YORK, 19.34. 6, Howes, Alexis, WELL, 20.36.
300 hurdles—1, Grimes, Audrey, YORK, 48.35. 2, Smith, Hayley, YORK, 48.96. 3, Lamprey, Mara, YORK, 54.41. 4, Kocev, Mary, YORK, 56.06. 5, McDonnell, Delaney, WELL, 57.99. 6, Ares, Yolanda, TRP, 58.06.
400 relay—1, Wells, 53.34. 2, York, 54.47. 3, Traip Academy, 58.34. 4, Wells, 59.79. 5, North Yarmouth Academy, 1:17.16.
1,600 relay—1, Wells, 4:44.69. 2, Old Orchard Beach, 5:00.50.
3,200 relay—1, York, 11:04.18. 2, Wells, 11:56.15.
High jump—1, Clark, Ava, OOB, 4-06. 2, McDonnell, Delaney, WELL, 4-04. 3, Justice, Alaina, WELL, 4-04. 4, Smith, Jessa, YORK, 4-02. 5, Hopkins, Gemma, YORK, 3-10. 5, Skillings, Olivia, NYA, 3-10. 5, Reynolds, Olivia, NYA, 3-10. 5, Dargie, Christina, YORK, 3-10.
Pole vault—1, Slovenski, Phoebe, YORK, 8-00. 2, Bradish, Hannah, WELL, 7-00. 3, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 7-00. 4, Plourde, Katie, WELL, 6-00.
Long jump—1, Morrison, Bailey, WELL, 14-04. 2, Eccleston, Chenille, WELL, 14-01. 3, Santini, Anabel, YORK, 13-00. 4, Auclair, Sydney, TRP, 12-11. 5, Waterbury, Erika, YORK, 12-07. 6, LeBlanc, Jynessa, YORK, 12-06.50.
Triple jump—1, Santini, Anabel, YORK, 31-02. 2, McDonnell, Delaney, WELL, 29-09. 3, LeBlanc, Jynessa, YORK, 29-05. 4, Bolduc, Ashleigh, WELL, 28-07. 5, Halle, Maegan, OOB, 28-05. 6, Sumsion, Marlee, TRP, 25-04.
Shot put—1, Niedzwiecki, Megan, OOB, 27-01.50. 2, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 23-09.50. 3, Sewall, Lila, YORK, 22-08.50. 4, Young, Elly, TRP, 21-10.50. 5, Griswold, Ellie, NYA, 21-02.50. 6, de la Pena, Catie, YORK, 20-10.50.
Discus—1, Niedzwiecki, Megan, OOB, 76-07. 2, Slovenski, Phoebe, YORK, 73-01. 3, Crawford, Taylor, YORK, 64-05. 4, Stropparo, Jolaine, YORK, 60-01. 5, Griswold, Ellie, NYA, 59-08. 6, Frager, Laini, NYA, 56-02.
Javelin—1, Auclair, Emma, TRP, 84-00. 2, Slovenski, Phoebe, YORK, 83-07. 3, Braunfels, Alex, NYA, 67-00. 4, Stropparo, Jolaine, YORK, 58-06. 5, Thayer, Sarah, OOB, 50-10. 6, de la Pena, Catie, YORK, 48-03.
1,600 racewalk—1, Rankin, Brynn, YORK, 9:44.05. 2, Richard, Grace, YORK, 9:44.35. 3, Yauch, Annie, YORK, 9:50.18. 4, Gear, Emma, YORK, 10:19.53. 5, Hilscher, Ellie, NYA, 10:35.72. 6, Schoff, Lauren, YORK, 10:41.01.