Sports

Fall 2013

Results

2014-10-18
Belfast 45, Camden Hills 15
Bonny Eagle 2, South Portland 1
Maine Central Institute 230, Medomak Valley 223, Winslow 183, Leavitt 182, Waterville 165, Lincoln Academy 151, Morse 142, Erskine Academy 106, Belfast 102, Camden Hills 91, Maranacook 87
Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
Caribou 3, Ellsworth 0
Cheverus 28, Bangor 14
Cheverus 1, Westbrook 1
Cheverus 5, Portland 1
Bangor 286, Oxford Hills 259, Cony 218, Edward Little 215, Mt. Ararat 169, Brunswick 158, Lewiston 102, Brewer 99, Messalonskee 91, Mt. Blue 75, Hampden Academy 53
Edward Little 289, Oxford Hills 278, Messalonskee 252, Bangor 245, Skowhegan 224, Cony 182, Mt. Ararat 149, Mt. Blue 128, Brewer 112, Lewiston 110, Brunswick 64, Hampden Academy 61
Deering 1, Biddeford 0
Easton 8, Limestone 1
Ellsworth 5, Caribou 0
Falmouth 3, Kennebunk 0
Falmouth 4, South Portland 0
Freeport 24, Mountain Valley 18
Freeport 4, Poland 2
Freeport 3, Poland 0
Fryeburg Academy 2, Greely 0
Gorham 1, Massabesic 0
Gray-New Gloucester 4, Wells 0
Hermon 5, Mt. Desert Island 0
Houlton 28, Mt. View 14
Islesboro 4, A.R. Gould 4
Lake Region 2, Fryeburg Academy 0
Limestone 2, Easton 0
Maranacook 32, Telstar 0
Medomak Valley 268, Oceanside 245, Belfast 201, Leavitt 194, Erskine Academy 193, Lincoln Academy 162, Maine Central Institute 132, Waterville 102, Camden Hills 86, Maranacook 61, Morse 54
Mattanawcook Academy 6, Calais 1
Mountain Valley 2, Wells 0
Mt. Blue 37, Brewer 36
Oak Hill 35, Traip Academy 0
Old Town 10, Foxcroft Academy 0
Orono 1, Houlton 0
Orono 1, Houlton 1
Presque Isle 1, John Bapst 0
Sacopee Valley 4, Pine Tree Academy 0
Sanford 5, Noble 4
Sanford 3, Massabesic 1
Scarborough 2, Thornton Academy 0
Searsport 8, Valley 0
South Portland 3, Bonny Eagle 1
St. Dominic 4, Carrabec 0
Stearns 31, Dexter 19
Telstar 3, Waynflete 0
Washington Academy 4, Lee Academy 0
Washington Academy 2, Lee Academy 1
Waynflete 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
Wells 6, North Yarmouth Academy 1
Winslow 35, Waterville 7

Schedules

2014-10-20
Boys' Soccer
Brewer @ Cony3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Carrabec @ Hall-Dale3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Easton @ Hodgdon3:30 pm
Girls' Soccer
Lewiston @ Edward Little3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
St. Dominic @ Monmouth Academy3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Van Buren @ Wisdom3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Washburn @ Fort Fairfield3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Winslow @ Nokomis3:30 pm
Boys' Soccer
Wiscasset @ Oak Hill3:30 pm
No Stories

More Stories

No stories