Sports

Boys' Cross Country

Fall 2013

Results

2014-10-18
Maine Central Institute 230, Medomak Valley 223, Winslow 183, Leavitt 182, Waterville 165, Lincoln Academy 151, Morse 142, Erskine Academy 106, Belfast 102, Camden Hills 91, Maranacook 87
Bangor 286, Oxford Hills 259, Cony 218, Edward Little 215, Mt. Ararat 169, Brunswick 158, Lewiston 102, Brewer 99, Messalonskee 91, Mt. Blue 75, Hampden Academy 53
2014-10-17
Portland 61, Deering 41, Cheverus 31
Noble 73, Marshwood 43, Massabesic 18, Sanford 0
Thornton Academy 92, South Portland 50, Biddeford 42, Westbrook 40
2014-10-16
Portland 61, Deering 41, Cheverus 31
2014-10-10
Sanford 84, Windham 50, Biddeford 45, Deering 35
North Yarmouth Academy 92, Freeport 59, Fryeburg Academy 39, Greely 37
Poland 106, Gray-New Gloucester 71, Merriconeag 33, Cape Elizabeth 26
Waynflete 59, Yarmouth 36, Kennebunk 34, Sacopee Valley 0
Portland 85, Bonny Eagle 76, Marshwood 45, Westbrook 20
2014-10-09
South Portland 49, Scarborough 15
Thornton Academy 104, Cheverus 58, Gorham 49, Massabesic 28
2014-10-04
0, 0
2014-10-03
York 60, Kennebunk 36, Wells 32, Traip Academy 0
2014-09-26
Thornton Academy 91, Marshwood 74, Deering 49, Scarborough 24
Kennebunk 68, Gray-New Gloucester 35, Merriconeag 22, Freeport 0, Lake Region 0
Traip Academy 155, Poland 108, Wells 64, Yarmouth 57, Falmouth 19
Portland 81, Sanford 72, South Portland 60, Gorham 24
Westbrook 52, Windham 47, Massabesic 25
2014-09-20
North Yarmouth Academy 83, Wells 60, Gray-New Gloucester 54, Fryeburg Academy 28, Traip Academy 0
Sanford 105, Westbrook 67, Cheverus 56, Scarborough 19
2014-09-19
Bonny Eagle 87, South Portland 64, Deering 56, Massabesic 26
Waynflete 115, Yarmouth 61, Cape Elizabeth 34, Greely 31, Lake Region 0
Sacopee Valley 85, Kennebunk 49, Falmouth 15
2014-09-18
Sacopee Valley 85, Kennebunk 49, Falmouth 15
2014-09-17
Richmond 144, St. Dominic 103, Hall-Dale 69, Lisbon 66, Boothbay Region 25, Monmouth Academy 0, Wiscasset 0
2014-09-12
Cape Elizabeth 55, Freeport 50, Falmouth 29, Sacopee Valley 0
Deering 45, Westbrook 42, Gorham 37, Noble 0
Poland 142, North Yarmouth Academy 91, Kennebunk 73, Merriconeag 38, Greely 30
Thornton Academy 60, Sanford 37, Bonny Eagle 29
Waynflete 40, Wells 15, Lake Region 0, Traip Academy 0
Yarmouth 79, Gray-New Gloucester 73, Fryeburg Academy 58, York 24
2014-09-05
North Yarmouth Academy 89, Yarmouth 70, Freeport 39, Merriconeag 37
Gray-New Gloucester 79, Greely 49, Falmouth 16
Monmouth Academy 166, Leavitt 125, Lisbon 111, Mt. Ararat 57, Maranacook 55, Brunswick 54
North Yarmouth Academy 89, Yarmouth 70, Freeport 39, Merriconeag 37
2014-09-04
Kennebunk 93, Wells 70, Cape Elizabeth 49, York 24

Schedules

2014-10-25
Boys' Cross Country
Eastern Class A championships @ Belfast High School12:10 pm
Boys' Cross Country
Eastern Class C championships @ Belfast High School11:00 am
Boys' Cross Country
Western Class A championships @ Twin Brook Recreation Area1:05 pm
Boys' Cross Country
Western Class C championships @ Twin Brook Recreation Area3:05 pm
Boys' Cross Country
Eastern Class B championships @ Belfast High School1:20 pm
Boys' Cross Country
Western Class B championships @ Twin Brook Recreation Area10:35 am
No Stories

More Stories

No stories