Sports

Girls' Cross Country

Fall 2013

Results

2014-10-18
Edward Little 289, Oxford Hills 278, Messalonskee 252, Bangor 245, Skowhegan 224, Cony 182, Mt. Ararat 149, Mt. Blue 128, Brewer 112, Lewiston 110, Brunswick 64, Hampden Academy 61
Medomak Valley 268, Oceanside 245, Belfast 201, Leavitt 194, Erskine Academy 193, Lincoln Academy 162, Maine Central Institute 132, Waterville 102, Camden Hills 86, Maranacook 61, Morse 54
2014-10-17
Biddeford 93, Thornton Academy 70, South Portland 38, Westbrook 34
McAuley 76, Cheverus 58, Portland 40, Deering 39
Noble 95, Sanford 82, Marshwood 43, Massabesic 20
2014-10-16
McAuley 76, Cheverus 58, Portland 40, Deering 39
2014-10-10
Biddeford 79, Sanford 63, Deering 55, Windham 32
Bonny Eagle 99, Portland 73, Marshwood 37, Westbrook 30
North Yarmouth Academy 76, Freeport 69, Fryeburg Academy 59, Greely 22
Gray-New Gloucester 105, Poland 63, Cape Elizabeth 35, Merriconeag 35
Kennebunk 56, Yarmouth 41, Waynflete 23, Sacopee Valley 0
2014-10-09
McAuley 90, Noble 86, South Portland 35, Scarborough 27
Gorham 78, Thornton Academy 57, Cheverus 56, Massabesic 38
2014-10-04
0, 0
2014-10-03
Traip Academy 93, York 56, Wells 48, Kennebunk 29
2014-09-26
Marshwood 93, Thornton Academy 57, Deering 53, Scarborough 27
Sanford 66, Gorham 62, Portland 53, South Portland 34
Traip Academy 142, Poland 96, Wells 96, Falmouth 34, Yarmouth 21
McAuley 110, Windham 58, Westbrook 51, Massabesic 25
2014-09-20
Gray-New Gloucester 89, Wells 65, North Yarmouth Academy 45, Fryeburg Academy 28, Traip Academy 0
Sanford 81, Cheverus 53, Scarborough 44, Westbrook 39
2014-09-19
Bonny Eagle 106, Deering 73, South Portland 35, Massabesic 27
Waynflete 98, Cape Elizabeth 60, Yarmouth 37, Greely 29, Lake Region 0
2014-09-18
Kennebunk 42, Falmouth 19, Sacopee Valley 0
2014-09-17
Monmouth Academy 52, Boothbay Region 44, St. Dominic 27, Wiscasset 0, Lisbon 0, Hall-Dale 0, Gardiner 0, Richmond 0
2014-09-12
Bonny Eagle 63, McAuley 63, Thornton Academy 47, Sanford 38
Noble 78, Gorham 62, Deering 60, Westbrook 23
Freeport 73, Falmouth 31, Cape Elizabeth 29, Sacopee Valley 0
Gray-New Gloucester 113, Fryeburg Academy 67, York 52, Yarmouth 21
Poland 135, North Yarmouth Academy 87, Kennebunk 73, Merriconeag 51, Greely 23
Traip Academy 68, Wells 43, Waynflete 19, Lake Region 0
2014-09-05
Brunswick 52, Maranacook 37
Freeport 65, Merriconeag 54
North Yarmouth Academy 77, Yarmouth 30
2014-09-04
Wells 108, Cape Elizabeth 22

Schedules

2014-10-25
Girls' Cross Country
Eastern Class A championships @ Belfast High School12:45 pm
Girls' Cross Country
Eastern Class C championships @ Belfast High School11:35 am
Girls' Cross Country
Western Class A championships @ Twin Brook Recreation Area12:30 pm
Girls' Cross Country
Eastern Class B championships @ Belfast High School1:55 pm
Girls' Cross Country
Western Class B championships @ Twin Brook Recreation Area10:00 am
No Stories

More Stories

No stories